Navigation




Pickleball Skill Doubles Men 2013 Results


Men's Skill Doubles 3.0
Ages 50-64
Gold, Ramiro Pereyra, Albuquerque, NM
Gold, Gopal Rao, Albuquerque, NM
Silver, Anthony LeBron, St. George, UT
Silver, Lawrence Hirsch, St. George, UT
Bronze, Robert McFarland, Ogden, UT
Bronze, Don Trottier, Ogden, UT

Ages 65+
Gold, Michael Shoemaker, Baker City, OR
Gold, Kenneth Shallahamer, Costa Mesa, CA
Silver, Richard Jacobson, St. George, UT
Silver, Jim King, Omak, WA
Bronze, Ken Kraft, Bothell, WA
Bronze, Earl Schalin, Sun Lakes, AZ

Men's Skill Doubles 3.5
Ages 50-64
Gold, Michael Sausser, Highlands Ranch, CO
Gold, Arlie Johnson, Sheridan, WY
Silver, Donal Clark, Galveston, TX
Silver, Dennis Fox, North Las Vegas, NV
Bronze, Pat Murphy, Goodyear, AZ
Bronze, Sam Cardinale, Goodyear, AZ

Ages 65+
Gold, Steven Cole, Broomfield, CO
Gold, L. Gordon Nelson, Brigham City, UT
Silver, Paul Hoggatt, Surprise, AZ
Silver, Steven Suiter, Sandia Park, NM
Bronze, Bob Trippler, St. George, UT
Bronze, Steve Frazey, St. George, UT

Men Skill Level 4.0
Ages 50-64

Gold, Larry Kraus, Farmington Hills, MI
Gold, Don Simmons, Englewood, CO
Silver, Michael McKay, Ogden, UT
Silver, Brian Stine, St. George, UT
Bronze, Gary Rutherford, Albuquerque, NM
Bronze, Lou Salm, Albuquerque, NM

Ages 65+
Gold, Gar Baker, Washington, UT
Gold, Rodell Hill, Meridian, ID
Silver, Robert Bock, St. George, UT
Silver, Bill Eller, St. George, UT
Bronze, Robert Roy, St. George, UT
Bronze, Don Walker, Wooster, OH

Men Skill Level 4.5
Ages 50-64

Gold, Ron Allen, St. George, UT
Gold, Robert Hurdman, Washington, UT
Silver, Steven Hafen, St. George, UT
Silver, Bob Gallihugh, St. George, UT
Bronze, Darryl Noble, Hanover, PA
Bronze, Byron Freso, Wimauma, FL

Ages 65+
Gold, Bill Freeman, The Villages, FL
Gold, Richard Scott, The Villages, FL
Silver, Jerry Peterson, Plymouth, MN
Silver, David Warner, Plymouth, MN
Bronze, Mike Crabtree, Goodyear, AZ
Bronze, Rick Reed, Goodyear, AZ

Men Skill Level 5.0
Ages 50-64

Gold, Tyler Sheffield, Highland, UT
Gold, Larry Moon, Layton, UT
Silver, Allen Hager, Pemberville, OH
Silver, Mark Friedenberg, Seattle, WA
Bronze, Dennis Makinen, Goodyear, AZ
Bronze, Mark Clark, Goodyear, AZ