Navigation




Road Races Half Marathon 2013 Results


Confluence Trail Dixie Center
St. George, UT
October 10, 2013

Men's Half Marathon

      OverallBib  NameAgeCityStateDivisionTime
      1.365  Richard Ferguson55DanvilleVA1.Men 55-591:28:31.2
      2.370  Clyde Goodrich57BurleyID2.Men 55-591:28:39.8
      3.356  Scott Armour50St. GeorgeUT1.Men 50-541:29:04.7
      4.362  Scott Hughes54St. GeorgeUT2.Men 50-541:37:41.1
      5.360  Andy Thacher51San DiegoCA3.Men 50-541:37:46.1
      6.371  Kelvin Nelson57CupertinoCA3.Men 55-591:38:46.9
      7.361  David Harding53Lake OswegoOR4.Men 50-541:39:06.8
      8.381  Pete Boisineau65San ClementeCA1.Men 65-691:41:49.3
      9.359  Phil Packard51St. GeorgeUT5.Men 50-541:42:52.7
      10.368  Don Kiely56FairbanksAK4.Men 55-591:43:53.3
      11.369  Jeff Storey56North OgdenUT5.Men 55-591:48:45.4
      12.380  Steve Barton65ElmoUT2.Men 65-691:49:33.1
      13.367  Paul Davidson56Lake PointUT6.Men 55-591:49:47.8
      14.382  Aurelio Herrera66Las VegasNV3.Men 65-691:50:44.5
      15.385  Tony Pryatel68Apple ValleyUT4.Men 65-691:52:27.5
      16.366  Steven Hecksel55WashingtonUT7.Men 55-591:52:30.8
      17.375  Louie Frucci60EdenUT1.Men 60-641:56:31.8
      18.386  Harlan Van Blaricum73DexterMI1.Men 70-742:02:38.9
      19.384  Jim Judkins67St. GeorgeUT5.Men 65-692:07:15.4
      20.379  James Krein64KenaiAK2.Men 60-642:07:44.5
      21.357  Rick Nerud Jr50St. GeorgeUT6.Men 50-542:17:41.7
      22.363  Steven Murray Ruller54St. AlbertABCanada7.Men 50-542:21:09.2
      23.373  Alan Poytress58Fort MacleodABCanada8.Men 55-592:31:55.9
      24.389  John Cook79OremUT1.Men 75-793:03:14.0
      25.374  John Childress60JeffersonTX3.Men 60-643:25:28.9

      Men 50-54
      1.356  Scott Armour50St. GeorgeUT3.1:29:04.7
      2.362  Scott Hughes54St. GeorgeUT4.1:37:41.1
      3.360  Andy Thacher51San DiegoCA5.1:37:46.1
      4.361  David Harding53Lake OswegoOR7.1:39:06.8
      5.359  Phil Packard51St. GeorgeUT9.1:42:52.7
      6.357  Rick Nerud Jr50St. GeorgeUT21.2:17:41.7
      7.363  Steven Murray Ruller54St. AlbertABCanada22.2:21:09.2

      Men 55-59
      1.365  Richard Ferguson55DanvilleVA1.1:28:31.2
      2.370  Clyde Goodrich57BurleyID2.1:28:39.8
      3.371  Kelvin Nelson57CupertinoCA6.1:38:46.9
      4.368  Don Kiely56FairbanksAK10.1:43:53.3
      5.369  Jeff Storey56North OgdenUT11.1:48:45.4
      6.367  Paul Davidson56Lake PointUT13.1:49:47.8
      7.366  Steven Hecksel55WashingtonUT16.1:52:30.8
      8.373  Alan Poytress58Fort MacleodABCanada23.2:31:55.9

      Men 60-64
      1.375  Louie Frucci60EdenUT17.1:56:31.8
      2.379  James Krein64KenaiAK20.2:07:44.5
      3.374  John Childress60JeffersonTX25.3:25:28.9

      Men 65-69
      1.381  Pete Boisineau65San ClementeCA8.1:41:49.3
      2.380  Steve Barton65ElmoUT12.1:49:33.1
      3.382  Aurelio Herrera66Las VegasNV14.1:50:44.5
      4.385  Tony Pryatel68Apple ValleyUT15.1:52:27.5
      5.384  Jim Judkins67St. GeorgeUT19.2:07:15.4

      Men 70-74
      1.386  Harlan Van Blaricum73DexterMI18.2:02:38.9

      Men 75-79
      1.389  John Cook79OremUT24.3:03:14.0

Women's Half Marathon

      OverallBib  NameAgeCityStateDivisionTime
      1.689  Marina Jones61Palm DesertCA1.Women 60-641:43:47.1
      2.682  Mary Glauser56Salt Lake CityUT1.Women 55-591:46:12.4
      3.685  Kathy Christy59Colorado SpringsCO2.Women 55-591:48:44.5
      4.690  Charlene Rohrer62San DiegoCA2.Women 60-641:57:49.6
      5.688  Susan Carr61RamonaCA3.Women 60-642:00:48.5
      6.681  Joanne Sorensen55MurrayUT3.Women 55-592:01:06.3
      7.691  Janice Phillips66CalgaryABCanada1.Women 65-692:01:25.1
      8.686  Susan Keller59CalgaryABCanada4.Women 55-592:04:58.2
      9.678  Susan Howard53SandyUT1.Women 50-542:05:12.1
      10.683  Denise Gaither57OlympiaWA5.Women 55-592:05:24.0
      11.677  Janet Arneson53SoldotnaAK2.Women 50-542:07:24.4
      12.687  Margie Olson59HighlandUT6.Women 55-592:31:35.2
      13.693  Dianna Woolley71Walla WallaWA1.Women 70-743:02:34.1

      Women 50-54
      1.678  Susan Howard53SandyUT9.2:05:12.1
      2.677  Janet Arneson53SoldotnaAK11.2:07:24.4

      Women 55-59
      1.682  Mary Glauser56Salt Lake CityUT2.1:46:12.4
      2.685  Kathy Christy59Colorado SpringsCO3.1:48:44.5
      3.681  Joanne Sorensen55MurrayUT6.2:01:06.3
      4.686  Susan Keller59CalgaryABCanada8.2:04:58.2
      5.683  Denise Gaither57OlympiaWA10.2:05:24.0
      6.687  Margie Olson59HighlandUT12.2:31:35.2

      Women 60-64
      1.689  Marina Jones61Palm DesertCA1.1:43:47.1
      2.690  Charlene Rohrer62San DiegoCA4.1:57:49.6
      3.688  Susan Carr61RamonaCA5.2:00:48.5

      Women 65-69
      1.691  Janice Phillips66CalgaryABCanada7.2:01:25.1

      Women 70-74
      1.693  Dianna Woolley71Walla WallaWA13.3:02:34.1