Navigation




Swimming 050M Breaststroke 2013 Results


Men 50-54
Gold, Matt Stebleton, Albuquerque, NM, 46:57
Silver, Andy Thacher, San Diego, CA, 49.42

Men 55-59
Gold, Bud Sadler, Murray, UT, 38.71
Silver, Don Kiely, Fairbanks, AK, 49.57

Men 60-64
Gold, Steve Heck, Katy, TX, 37.59
Silver, Fred Axelgard, Orem, UT, 38.89
Bronze, Bruce Schroeder, Ivins, UT, 47.21

Men 65-69
Gold, Terry Medjo, Grand Island, NE, 43.02
Silver, Arthur Deffaa, Glen Rock, NJ, 45.62
Bronze, John Welton, Kingman, AZ, 53.36

Men 70-74
Gold, Peter Andersen, San Diego, CA, 38.24
Silver, John Millard, Dana Point, CA, 41.51
Bronze, Robert Smith, Portland, OR, 43.59
4th, Leland Modesitt, Cedar City, UT, 45.75

Men 75-79
Gold, Jack Fleming, San Francisco, CA, 47.43
Silver, Laurence Houlgate, San Luis Obispo, CA, 49.83
Bronze, Phil Cherry, West Jordan, UT, 53.47
4th, Bill Coles, Hemet, CA, 56.50
5th, Craig Ray, Johns Creek, GA, 1:00.50
6th, Larry Vanderplas, Idaho Falls, ID, 1:36.10
7th, Robert McMeekin, Newhall, CA, 1:37.58
8th, Jim Flora, St. George, UT, 2:36.04

Men 80-84
Gold, Tom Mitchell, Los Angeles, CA, 54.47
Silver, Steve Barrett, Pittsboro, NC, 58.46

Men 85-89
Gold, Frank Piemme, Lompoc, CA, 54.25
Silver, Donald Hubbard, Vista, CA, 1:06.91
Bronze, Robert Sears, Ivins, UT, 1:12.54

Men 90-94
Gold, Ole Larson, Boone, NC, 1:18.50
 
Women 50-54
Gold, Elizabeth Shepard, Yakima, WA, 46.44
Silver, Elaine Heger, St. George, UT, 59.66

Women 55-59
Gold, Cindy Gilmore, San Jose, CA, 45.84
Silver, Theresa Kamler, San Rafael, CA, 48.65
Bronze, Amy Thompson, Olathe, KS, 49.48
4th, Kathy Waters, West Lafayette, IN, 50.71
5th, Nancy Wong, Tacoma, WA, 53.12

Women 60-64
Gold, Maureen Fitzpatrick, Singer Island, FL, 46.37
Silver, Mary-Chris Kay, Perrysburg, OH, 47.34
Bronze, Ann Guins, Galion, OH, 49.18
4th, Pam Speer, Surprise, AZ, 53.75
5th, Pamela Gulbrandson, Deming, NM, 55.24

Women 65-69
Gold, Daniela Barnea, Palo Alto, CA, 47.64
Silver, Sharyle Karren, Sandy, UT, 1:11.85
Bronze, Renate Ringsven, Cumberland, WI, 1:15.03

Women 70-74
Gold, Jane Birkhead, Arlington, TX, 1:01.53
Silver, Elizabeth Beddow, Tulsa, OK, 1:08.89
Bronze, Betty Mae Locke, Lodi, CA, 1:27.84

Women 75-79
Gold, Yenny van Dinter, Deming, NM, 1:03.41
Silver, Ruth Ehrlich, York, PA, 1:14.95

Women 80-84
Gold, Nan Bohl, Olathe, KS, 59.71
Silver, Ruth Neff, Whitefish, MT, 1:17.37