Navigation




Swimming 050M Freestyle 2013 Results


Men 50-54
Gold, Alain Steenbeeke, Puyallup, WA, 26.68
Silver, Eric Kleinhenz, Manvel, TX, 28.13
Bronze, Paul Havick, Washington, UT, 32.13
4th, Scott Redder, Declo, ID, 32.25
5th, James Cotta, Lodi, CA, 35.61
6th, Matt Stebleton, Albuquerque, NM, 36.43
7th, Clyde Ferree, St. George, UT, 43.27

Men 55-59
Gold, Donald Graham, Seattle, WA, 27.00
Silver, Bud Sadler, Murray, UT, 28.51
Bronze, Bob Packer, Lafayette, CA, 29.51
4th, Dennis Archuleta, Orem, UT, 29.80
5th, Don Kiely, Fairbanks, AK, 36.24
6th, Mark Woodbury, St. George, UT, 38.75

Men 60-64
Gold, Steve Heck, Katy, TX, 28.30
Silver, Fred Axelgard, Orem, UT, 29.04
Bronze, Roger Bruford, Orem, UT, 30.25
4th, Larry Fink, Lougheed, AB, Canada, 43.63

Men 65-69
Gold, Fred Baird, West Jordan, UT, 30.85
Silver, Bob Kehoe, Gresham, OR, 31.43
Bronze, Yaroslav Novitskiy, Russian Federation, 31.67
4th, Donald Hardy, Henderson, NV, 37.94
5th, Lee Kreidler, Grand Junction, CO, 40.77
6th, John Welton, Kingman, AZ, 43.03

Men 70-74
Gold, Peter Andersen, San Diego, CA, 30.28
Silver, Robert Smith, Portland, OR, 32.30
Bronze, Bill Dawson, San Carlos, CA, 36.57
4th, Arthur Ray, Vancouver, BC, Canada, 36.68
5th, Leland Modesitt, Cedar City, UT, 37.49
6th, Stan Dart, Kearney, NE, 43.65
7th, Dale Andra, St. George, UT, 48.59
8th, Robert Cox, McMinnville, OR, 50.62

Men 75-79
Gold, Laurence Houlgate, San Luis Obispo, CA, 37.42
Silver, Ivan Szasz, Vancouver, BC, Canada, 38.74
Bronze, Phil Cherry, West Jordan, UT, 41.68
4th, Samuel Neff, Whitefish, MT, 44.12
5th, Richard Kaiser, Blackfoot, ID, 48.62
6th, Robert McMeekin, Newhall, CA, 53.44
7th, Larry Vanderplas, Idaho Falls, ID, 1:19.23
8th, Jim Flora, St. George, UT, 1:48.27

Men 80-84
Gold, Graham Johnston, Houston, TX, 37.14
Silver, Robert Beach, St. Petersburg, FL, 46.31
Bronze, Steve Barrett, Pittsboro, NC, 47.43
4th, Ken Kimball, Carlsbad, CA, 49.42
5th, Reg Darley, Elmhurst, IL, 50.53

Men 85-89
Gold, Frank Piemme, Lompoc, CA, 39.43
Silver, Donald Hubbard, Vista, CA, 43.66
Bronze, Jordan Wolle, Las Cruces, NM, 52.92
4th, Robert Sears, Ivins, UT, 59.13

Men 90-94
Gold, Jurgen Schmidt, Huntington Beach, CA, 46.89
Silver, Ole Larson, Boone, NC, 1:04.58
Bronze, Vern Scott, Lehi, UT, 1:12.22

Women 50-54
Gold, Susan Ingraham, San Antonio, TX, 30.57
Silver, Elizabeth Shepard, Yakima, WA, 35.02
Bronze, Mary Ann Cuvilier, St. Albert, AB, Canada, 35.54
4th, Elaine Heger, St. George, UT, 42.10

Women 55-59
Gold, Theresa Kamler, San Rafael, CA, 32.22
Silver, Amy Thompson, Olathe, KS, 40.49
Bronze, Beth Loffswold, Show Low, AZ, 40.51
4th, Blair Brockman, Tulsa, OK, 44.71
5th, Judy Cundy, Spanish Fork, UT, 52.45

Women 60-64
Gold, Ann Guins, Galion, OH, 33.99
Silver, Mary-Chris Kay, Perrysburg, OH, 34.42
Bronze, Pam Speer, Surprise, AZ, 44.22
4th, Frances Roper, Burley, ID, 45.84
5th, Pamela Gulbrandson, Deming, NM, 48.33
6th, Thea Fox, Murrieta, CA, 49.82
7th, Olive Bulkley, Sandy, UT, 55.52

Women 65-69
Gold, Martha McDade, Houston, TX, 40.35
Silver, Barbara Cohen, Santa Fe, NM, 53.33
Bronze, Sharyle Karren, Sandy, UT, 1:01.60
4th, Renate Ringsven, Cumberland, MI, 1:04.68

Women 70-74
Gold, Jane Birkhead, Arlington, TX, 40.51
Silver, Mary Macclellan, Everett, WA, 43.68
Bronze, Elizabeth Beddow, Tulsa, OK, 48.74
4th, Betty Mae Locke, Lodi, CA, 1:05.31

Women 75-79
Gold, Gynt Clifford, Sun City West, AZ, 42.03
Silver, Katharine Villard, Cedar City, UT, 1:01.92
Bronze, Yenny van Dinter, Deming, NM, 1:02.36
4th, Dorothy Kennedy, St. George, UT, 1:19.40

Women 80-84
Gold, Nan Bohl, Olathe, KS, 46.89
Silver, Diane Wheatley, Manhattan Beach, CA, 51.18
Bronze, Barbara Bolanos-Moore, St. George, UT, 1:07.07
4th, Ruth Neff, Whitefish, MT, 1:07.75

Women 85-89
Gold, Flora Wong, Helena, MT, 1:10.76
Silver, Marian Wolle, Las Cruces, NM, 1:56.76