Navigation




Swimming 200M Freestyle 2013 Results


Men 50-54
Gold, Paul Havick, Washington, UT, 2:43.01
Silver, Scott Redder, Declo, ID, 2:43.55
Bronze, James Cotta, Lodi, CA, 3:10.07
4th, Blair Hiatt, St. George, UT, 3:58.55

Men 55-59
Gold, Bud Sadler, Murray, UT, 2:34.83
Silver, Mitchell Fetty, Prescott, AZ, 3:10.69
Bronze, Peng H. Leong, Cupertino, CA, 4:14.11

Men 60-64
Gold, Allen Larson, Portland, OR, 2:40.06

Men 65-69
Gold, Bob Kehoe, Gresham, OR, 2:46.14
Silver, Yaroslav Novitskiy, Russian Federation, 2:55.96
Bronze, John Welton, Kingman, AZ, 3:40.75

Men 70-74
Gold, Peter Andersen, San Diego, CA, 2:48.53
Silver, Bob Davis, Mercer Island, WA, 3:44.50
Bronze, Stan Dart, Kearney, NE, 3:50.96
4th, Thomas Fitzgerald, Niskayuna, NY, 4:05.13

Men 75-79
Gold, Laurence Houlgate, San Luis Obispo, CA, 3:29.01
Silver, Phil Cherry, West Jordan, UT, 3:37.62
Bronze, Craig Ray, Johns Creek, GA, 5:17.27
4th, Larry Vanderplas, Idaho Falls, ID, 6:18.08
5th, Jim flora, St. George, UT, 10:38.43

Men 80-84
Gold, Graham Johnston, Houston, TX, 3:07.93
Silver, Robert Beach, St. Petersburg, FL, 3:46.38
Bronze, Ken Kimball, Carlsbad, CA, 4:50.15

Men 85-89
Gold, Frank Piemme, Lompoc, CA, 3:46.80
Silver, Donald Hubbard, Vista, CA, 4:10.22
Bronze, Jordan Wolle, Las Cruces, NM, 5:19.04

Men 90-94
Gold, Jurgen Schmidt, Huntington Beach, CA, 4:15.99
Silver, Ole Larson, Boone, NC, 5:11.65

Women 50-54
Gold, Elizabeth Shepard, Yakima, WA, 3:02.50
Silver, Mary Ann Cuvilier, St. Albert, AB, Canada, 3:06.91
Bronze, Joanna Harmon, Las Vegas, NV, 3:40.01

Women 55-59
Gold, Theresa Kamler, San Rafael, CA, 2:52.95
Silver, Beth Loffswold, Show Low, AZ, 3:19.63
Bronze, Nancy Wong, Tacoma, WA, 4:08.47
4th, Blair Brockman, Tulsa, OK, 4:20.00
5th, Judy Cundy, Spanish Fork, UT, 4:33.85

Women 60-64
Gold, Mary-Chris Kay, Perrysburg, OH, 3:03.73
Silver, Frances Roper, Burley, ID, 3:32.16
Bronze, Sandy Triplett, Shreveport, LA, 3:37.18
4th, Pamela Gulbrandson, Deming, NM, 4:11.29
5th, Thea Fox, Murrieta, CA, 4:15.75
6th, Olive Bulkley, Sandy, UT, 4:22.95

Women 65-69
Gold, Martha McDade, Houston, TX, 3:22.89
Silver, Sharyle Karren, Sandy, UT, 3:56.10
Bronze, Reiko Duba, Oxnard, CA, 4:16.36
4th, Barbara Cohen, Santa Fe, NM, 5:00.56
5th, Renate Ringsven, Cumberland, MI, 5:04.08
6th, Margaret Marshall, Bermuda, 5:47.21

Women 70-74
Gold, Lynne Lund, St. George UT, 3:34.49
Silver, Jane Birkhead, Arlington, TX, 3:52.77

Women 75-79
Gold, Gynt Clifford, Sun City West, AZ, 3:34.96
Silver, Katharine Villard, Cedar City, UT, 5:16.69
Bronze, Diane M. Mueller, Albuquerque, NM, 7:10.01

Women 80-84
Gold, Nan Bohl, Olathe, KS, 3:58.07
Silver, Diane Wheatley, Manhattan Beach, CA, 4:24.35
Bronze, Barbara Bolanos-Moore, St. George, UT, 5:23.98

Women 85-89
Gold, Flora Wong, Helena, MT, 5:50.03

Women 90-94
Gold, Charlotte Sanddal, Helena, MT, 6:24.42