Navigation




Archery - 3D 2014 Results


Overall
Recurve - Men

Greg Brown, Kona, HI, 896
Recurve - Women
Martha Padmore, Barbados, 510
Compound - Men
Mike Gerard, West Jordan, UT, 1089
Compound - Women
Becky Pearson, Saint David, AZ, 1073

Barebow Recurve
Men 55-59

Gold, Allen Wald, Salt Lake City, UT, 627

Men 65-69
Gold, Ben Rogers, San Jose, CA, 986
Silver, Frank Peterson, Logan, UT, 573
Bronze, Gary Wood, Austin, TX, 566

Men 70-74
Gold, David Jilge, Prague, OK, 702

Men 75-79
Gold, Wayne Depperschmidt, Loveland, CO, 777
Silver, Raymond Allen, Jones, OK, 710
Bronze, Gary Hertzler, Lawton, OK, 693
4th, Eigoro Horiuchi, Brighton, CO, 483
5th, William Burningham, Sandy, UT, 438
6th, Peter Stiegelmar, Langley, BC, Canada, 301

Women 70-74
Gold, Aaltje Stiegelmar, Langley, BC, Canada, 112

Women 75-79
Gold, Kumi Horiuchi, Brighton, CO, 204

Barebow Compound
Men 55-59
Gold, Eddie Boyd, Gilroy, CA, 842
Silver, Craig White, Summit, UT, 624

Women 70-74
Gold, Wanda Newsom, Taylor, TX, 265

Freestyle Bowhunter
Men 55-59
Gold, Cory Woolson, Stansbury Park, UT, 1015

Men 60-64
Gold, Cliff Gustin, Ivins, UT, 981
Silver, Jim Clawson, Chico, CA, 966
Bronze, Greg Tobler, St. George, UT, 911
4th, James Dumont, Tracyton, WA, 843
5th, Steven Barsky, Cedar City, UT, 796
6th, Scott Gorman, Pittsburg, KS, 758

Men 65-69
Gold, John Martin, New Harmony, UT, 939
Silver, Tony DiStefano, St. George, UT, 933
Bronze, Roger Jorgenson, St. George, UT, 866
4th, John Blasko, Washington, UT, 829

Men 70-74
Gold, Del Moore, Bend, OR, 1021
Silver, John Heffelfinger, Phoenix, AZ, 940
Bronze, Arlan Wooden, St. George, UT, 727
4th, Ronald Parsons, Erie, CO, 615

Women 55-59
Gold, Julie Clawson, Chico, CA, 935

Women 60-64
Gold, Lucy Hullinger, Gilbert, AZ, 892
Silver, Chirley Arnold-Rodriguez, Lindon, UT, 777

Women 65-69
Gold, Barb Sharp, Norwalk, IA, 794

Freestyle Limited Recurve
Men 50-54
Gold, Steven Coleman, Sumter, SC, 849

Men 55-59
Gold, Pedro Thomas, Barbados, 679
Silver, Eric (Spike) Ford, St. Helens, OR, 647

Men 60-64
Gold, Greg Brown, Kona, HI, 896

Men 70-74
Gold, Dave Aprea, Fountain Hills, AZ, 810
Silver, Herb Powers, Katy, TX, 737
Bronze, Thomas Saunders, Omaha, NE, 712

Men 75-79
Gold, Ed Eliason, New Harmony, UT, 884

Women 50-54
Gold, Martha Padmore, Barbados, 510

Freestyle Limited Bowhunter
Men 60-64
Gold, Robert Jones, Farr West, UT, 670

Men 65-69
Gold, Michael Searle, St. George, UT, 642

Men 75-79
Gold, Jack Head, Richfield, UT, 907

Freestyle
Men 50-54
Gold, Mike Gerard, West Jordan, UT, 1089
Silver, Gary Cowart, Cedar City, UT, 1069

Men 55-59
Gold, David Miller, Glendale, AZ, 1077
Silver, Jeff Lindsay, Perry, UT, 1069
Bronze, Clark Hullinger, Gilbert, AZ, 1054
4th, Steven Belzner, Apache Junction, AZ, 1030

Men 60-64
Gold, Buckey Hansen, West Jordan, UT, 1012
Silver, James Murdock, Cedar City, UT, 1000

Men 65-69
Gold, Larry Phillips, Olathe, CO, 1046
Silver, Kenneth Sharp, Norwalk, IA, 977

Men 70-74
Gold, Johnny Mousner, Olathe, CO, 1081
Gold, Frank Pearson, Saint David, AZ, 1081
Bronze, Bob Jacobsen, Orem, UT, 1045
4th, Ken Miller, Lake Havasu City, AZ, 1044
5th, Dan Kolb, Casper, WY, 1039
6th, Gerard Tedesco, Beech Bluff, TN, 1015
7th, James Maze, Jackson, TN, 1010

Men 75-79
Gold, Vern Metcalf, North Ogden, UT, 1031
Silver, Jay Walk, Grantsville, UT, 912
Bronze, Jim Hamilton, Tucson, AZ, 868

Women 50-54
Gold, Catherine Belzner, Apache Junction, AZ, 1023

Women 60-64
Gold, Becky Pearson, Saint David, AZ, 1073

Women 65-69
Gold, Teko Phillips, Lynnwood, WA, 824

Women 70-74
Gold, Connie Miller, Lake Havasu City, AZ, 876

Barebow Longbow
Men 65-69
Gold, Jim Phillips, Craig, CO, 660

Men 75-79
Gold, Don Lampert, Douglas, WY, 668
Silver, Roger Moody, Oklahoma City, OK, 577
Bronze, Don Ferguson, Cedar Park, TX, 531
4th, Milford Langness, Washington, UT, 439

Women 60-64
Gold, Marie Langness, Washington, UT, 533

Women 65-69
Gold, Carla Burningham, Sandy, UT, 213