Navigation




Cycling Criterium 2014 Results


DIVISION I M 50-54
  1 408, Schaefer, Mark, 29:27, Ogden, UT
DIVISION I M 55-59
  1 382, Black, Rick, 29:27, Alpine, UT
  2 380, Palmer, Mark, 30:02, Weiser, ID
  3 381, MacDonald, Michael, 30:02, Salt Lake City, UT
  4 378, Johnston, David, 30:02, Rocky Mountain House, AB, Canada
DNS 379, Schneider, David, , Las Vegas, NV
DIVISION I M 60-64
  1 337, Call, Ravell, 30:02, Farmington, UT
  2 335, Masterson, Frank, 30:02, Millbrae, CA
  3 333, Jones, Craig, 30:02, Huntington Beach, CA
  4 334, Ingle, Curtis, 30:02, Las Vegas, NV
  5 336, Klotzle, Kenneth, 30:06, Altadena, CA
DNS 339, Moss, Steve, , St. George, UT
DIVISION I M 65-69
  1 270, Quade, Roy, 27:09, Kelowna, BC, Canada
  2 266, Raber, Michael, 27:09, Evergreen, CO
  3 259, Simmons, Gary, 27:09, Layton, UT
  4 258, Storti, Fred, 27:09, Stillwater, MN
  5 265, McCann, Michael, 27:09, Whitehorse, YT, Canada
  6 269, Bagienski, Richard, 27:09, Durango, CO
  7 267, Matthews, Mike, 27:09, Rosburg, WA
  8 262, Haney, John, 27:09, Park City, UT
  9 268, Morrison, Raymond, 27:15, Kelowna, BC, Canada
 10 264, Ireland, Michael, 29:07, Aspen, CO
 11 260, Rockwell, Gerald, 29:13, Tahoe City, CA
DIVISION I M 70-74
  1 200, Higgins, Durward, 27:09, Chattanooga, TN
  2 205, Peterson, Larry, 27:09, Centerville, UT
  3 210, Swallow, Stan, 27:09, American Fork, UT
  4 201, Berghoff, Frans, 27:09, Midvale, UT
  5 206, Wiseman, Lavon, 28:22, Gardnerville, NV
  6 197, Day, Charles, 29:09, Bozeman, MT
  7 208, Ayars, Robert, @1 Lap, Ada, MI
DIVISION I M 75-79
  1 151, Paganini, Robert, 27:09, Hollywood, CA
  2 152, Tucker, Scott, 27:09, Golden, CO
  3 154, Neary, Thomas, 27:44, New Meadows, ID
  4 150, Sowers, Leon, 29:15, San Diego, CA
  5 153, Jones, Thomas, @1 Lap, Pinckney, MI
  6 147, Stockland, Alan, @1 Lap, Ogden, UT
DIVISION I M 80-84
  1 118, Axthelm, Walt, 27:20, Durango, CO
  2 116, Schmid, Frederic, 28:30, Waco, TX
  3 117, DeBiasio, Rino, @2 Laps, Trail, BC, Canada
DNF 412, Wildman, Donahue, , Malibu, CA
DIVISION I M 85-89
  1 107, Davenport, Max, @2 Laps, Prescott, AZ
  2 106, Lindquist, Link, @2 Laps, Foothill Ranch, CA
  3 105, Vanderlinde, Glenn, @2 Laps, Atascadero, CA
DIVISION I M 90-94
  1 101, Pierson, Frank, 27:56, Hollywood, CA
DIVISION I F 50-54
  1 411, Vanderhoff, Patti, 28:28, Centerton, AR
  2 410, Russell, Julia, @1 Lap, Bakersfield, CA
DIVISION I F 55-59
  1 385, Kludt, Teresa, 28:23, Chico, CA
  2 384, Draper, LaNett, 28:23, Farmington, UT
DIVISION I F 60-64
  1 346, Sanchez, Olga, 28:23, Los Ranchos, NM
  2 343, Ingle, Donna, 28:23, Las Vegas, NV
  3 340, Quade, Carol, 28:23, Kelowna, BC, Canada
  4 344, Layne, Lisabeth, @1 Lap, Lihue, HI
  5 345, Steidele, Monica, @1 Lap, Santa Fe, NM
  6 341, Ready, Diana, @2 Laps, Mt. Vernon, OH
DIVISION I F 65-69
  1 272, Davies, Barbara, 28:28, Burnaby, BC, Canada
  2 273, Iverson, Martha, @1 Lap, Durango, CO
DIVISION I F 70-74
  1 215, Berge, Melinda, 28:31, Park City, UT
  2 214, Samuels, Dee, @1 Lap, Nevada City, CA
DIVISION I F 75-79
  1 156, Vanderlinde, Gail, @1 Lap, Atascadero, CA
  2 157, Sable, Helga, @2 Laps, Tahoe Vista, CA
  3 155, Kotter, Bette, @2 Laps, Mendon, UT
DIVISION I F 80-84
  1 119, Olson, Jody, @5 Laps, Pocatello, ID
DIVISION II M 50-54
  1 404, Chinn, Michael, 28:51, Henderson, NV
DIVISION II M 55-59
  1 370, Azevedo, Gary, 28:46, Idaho Falls, ID
  2 369, Swenson, Danny, 28:48, Leeds, UT
  3 372, Spainhower, Ryan, 28:51, Draper, UT
  4 371, Lucke, Robert, 28:51, Columbia Falls, MT
  5 373, Kline, Thomas, @1 Lap, South Jordan, UT
DIVISION II M 60-64
  1 328, Garrison, Scott, 28:45, Bakersfield, CA
  2 317, Rillie, David, 28:45, Encinitas, CA
  3 325, Harding, Ronald, 28:46, Barbados
  4 315, Khachadourian, Armen, 28:51, Chula Vista, CA
  5 321, Buie, Randal, 28:51, Sandy, UT
  6 323, Linton, Richard, 28:51, Draper, UT
  7 322, Green, Randall, 28:51, Helena, MT
  8 327, Smith, Russell, 28:58, Meridian, ID
  9 329, Robak, Tom, 29:24, Darby, MT
 10 324, Pestel, Rolf, @1 Lap, Custer, SD
 11 319, Matus, Frank, @2 Laps, Martensville, SK, Canada
DNF 316, Curtis, Bill, , Whitehorse, YT, Canada
DIVISION II M 65-69
  1 243, Stratton, Bud, 26:26, San Diego, CA
  2 244, Sinclair, Charles, 26:26, Victoria, BC, Canada
  3 252, LeMay, Thomas, 26:26, Bakersfield, CA
  4 247, Koomen, Jacob, 26:26, Campbell River, BC, Canada
  5 248, McCarver, James, 26:26, Prescott, AZ
  6 246, Farrington, Galen, 26:26, Ruidoso, NM
  7 254, Andrew, David, 26:26, Washington, UT
  8 245, Jerome, David, 27:53, Haymarket, VA
DIVISION II M 70-74
  1 188, Thurman, William, 26:26, St. George, UT
  2 182, Gilchrist, Jim, 26:26, London, ON, Canada
  3 179, Teague, Glenn, 26:26, Vancouver, WA
  4 180, Baetz, Hall, 26:26, Seattle, WA
  5 189, Coker, Donald, 26:26, Bend, OR
  6 184, Boyd, Mike, 26:36, Eagle Mountain, UT
  7 186, Neeland, Roger, 26:38, Colorado Springs, CO
  8 167, Arnerich, Bill, 28:26, Solvang, CA
DIVISION II M 75-79
  1 139, Birney, Jim, 26:26, Camarillo, CA
  2 143, Seccombe, Stephen, 26:26, Nathrop, CO
  3 144, Shafer, Walt, 26:26, Chico, CA
  4 138, Schwabe, Golo, 26:26, Edmonds, WA
  5 140, Schremp, Lee, 29:26, Ventura, CA
  6 136, Camarena, Edward, @1 Lap, Yorba Linda, CA
  7 141, Smart, Merrill, @1 Lap, Springville, UT
  8 142, Van Horn, Phil, @1 Lap, Santa Barbara, CA
DIVISION II M 80-84
  1 114, Slotta, Larry, @1 Lap, Alta, WY
  2 113, Hanson, John, @2 Laps, Hinsdale, MA
  3 111, Kotter, David, @2 Laps, Mendon, UT
DIVISION II M 85-89
  1 103, Jorgensen, Gaylon, @2 Laps, American Fork, UT
  2 104, SanMartini, John, @3 Laps, Villa Park, CA
DIVISION II F 50-54
  1 406, McCarver, Patricia, @1 Lap, Prescott, AZ
DIVISION II F 60-64
  1 331, Castleman, Sally, 28:57, Park City, UT
DIVISION II F 70-74
  1 193, Mohwinkel, Diane, @1 Lap, Anchorage, AK
DIVISION II F 75-79
  1 145, Nicholas, Donna, @1 Lap, Kelowna, BC, Canada
  2 146, Seccombe, Gwen, @2 Laps, Nathrop, CO
DIVISION III M 50-54
  1 387, Macauley, Kelly, 26:06, Prescott, AZ
  2 388, Mason, Kenny, 26:42, St George, UT
  3 386, Flowers, Jeff, 27:17, West Point, UT
  4 393, Dahms, Steven, 28:24, Idaho Falls, ID
DIVISION III M 55-59
  1 350, Levitsky, Boris, 26:03, Orange, CA
  2 355, Crespi, Tom, 26:03, St. Louis, MO
  3 363, Stevens, Wayne, 26:08, Washington, UT
  4 361, Fugate, Richard, 26:16, Sandy, UT
  5 356, Williams, Dewey, @1 Lap, Grapevine, TX
  6 359, Adams, Ken, @1 Lap, Murray, UT
  7 362, Coombs, Scott, @1 Lap, Jackson, WY
DIVISION III M 60-64
  1 275, Felker, Brad, 26:00, Camarillo, CA
  2 292, Raymond, Wesley, 26:00, Lindon, UT
  3 279, Roscoe, Gary, 26:00, Santee, CA
  4 280, Boyle, Gene, 26:16, Salt Lake City, UT
  5 281, Stellenwerf, John, 26:16, Santee, CA
  6 283, Peppard, Kent, 26:16, Irvine, CA
  7 284, Alder, Matt, 26:34, Salt Lake City, UT
  8 290, Layne, Steve, 27:22, Lihue, HI
  9 296, Wilson, Larry, 27:36, Salem, OR
 10 294, Scott, John, 27:59, West Jordan, UT
DIVISION III M 65-69
  1 234, Peterson, Martin, 28:35, Santa Barbara, CA
  2 219, Cooley, Bobby, 28:35, Pensacola, FL
  3 220, Cobb, Bruce, 28:35, The Woodlands, TX
  4 223, Laird, Jack, 28:35, Bellingham, WA
  5 221, Bontrager, Carl, 28:39, Ketchum, ID;
  6 231, DiCarolis, Vincent, 28:39, San Jose, CA
  7 222, Mullner, Duane, 28:42, Arvada, CO
  8 227, Schilleman, Michael, 28:42, Layton, UT
  9 229, Hallsten, Rodney, 29:03, Layton, UT
 10 226, Millecam, John, 29:08, Vernal, UT
 11 224, Bradshaw, James, 29:10, Lyman, WY
 12 228, Snyder, Paul, 31:04, Spanish Fork, UT
DIVISION III M 70-74
  1 165, Whalley, Tim, 28:35, Verdi, NV
  2 163, Abello, Neal, 28:35, Santa Ynez, CA
  3 160, Troyer, Donald, 28:39, Bonita Springs, FL
  4 166, Gardner, Tom, 28:42, San Diego, CA
  5 169, Elder, George, 28:42, Georgetown, TX
  6 162, Stephens, Ken, 28:47, Rupert, ID
  7 168, Woodall, Garn, 29:03, Murray, UT
DSQ 161, Kibble, Greg, , Lake Forest, CA
DSQ 164, Johnson, Roger K., , Walnut Creek, CA
DIVISION III M 75-79
  1 125, Langhorne, Rossiter, 28:57, Story, WY
  2 127, Cowan, Walter, @2 Laps, Yoncalla, OR
DIVISION III M 80-84
  1 108, Farr, Gordon, @1 Lap, St. George, UT
  2 115, Demet, Jim, @3 Laps, Salt Lake City, UT
DIVISION III F 50-54
  1 395, Sandall, Liesa, 28:43, Herriman, UT
  2 396, Fruin, Maria, 31:16, Salt Lake City, UT
DIVISION III F 60-64
  1 305, Perkins, Penny, 28:43, Salt Lake City, UT
  2 307, Linton, Vicki, 29:20, Draper, UT
  3 311, Jones, Kati, 29:54, Huntington Beach, CA
DIVISION III F 65-69
  1 236, Johnson, Shari, 28:38, Walnut Creek, CA
  2 235, Millecam, Deena, 30:12, Vernal, UT
DIVISION III F 70-74
  1 175, Young, Donalee, @1 Lap, kelowna, BC, Canada
  2 177, Thomas, Ellie, @3 Laps, Keizer, OR
DIVISION III F 75-79
  1 133, Smoot, Treanna, 31:54, Paso Robles, CA