Navigation




Cycling Hill Climb 2014 Results


Hill Climb  Snow Canyon, UT
Huntsman World Senior Games
October 7, 2014
DIVISION I M 50-54
  1 408, Schaefer, Mark, 13:07, Ogden, UT;
  2 407, Riel, Louis, 15:13, Salt Lake City, UT;
DIVISION I M 55-59
  1 382, Black, Rick, 14:38, Alpine, UT;
  2 377, Palmer, Charles, 15:31, Herriman, UT;
  3 378, Johnston, David, 16:10, Rocky Mountain House, AB;
  4 381, MacDonald, Michael, 16:58, Salt Lake City, UT;
  5 380, Palmer, Mark, 18:01, Weiser, ID;
DIVISION I M 60-64
  1 337, Call, Ravell, 15:14, Farmington, UT;
  2 335, Masterson, Frank, 15:40, Millbrae, CA;
  3 338, Knoebel, Richard, 16:17, Ketchum, ID;
  4 336, Klotzle, Kenneth, 16:25, Altadena, CA;
  5 334, Ingle, Curtis, 16:32, Las Vegas, NV;
  6 333, Jones, Craig, 16:45, Huntington Beach, CA;
DIVISION I M 65-69
  1 259, Simmons, Gary, 15:22, Layton, UT;
  2 258, Storti, Fred, 16:28, Stillwater, MN;
  3 270, Quade, Roy, 16:44, Kelowna, BC;
  4 268, Morrison, Raymond, 17:10, Kelowna, BC;
  5 266, Raber, Michael, 17:19, Evergreen, CO;
  6 267, Matthews, Mike, 17:42, Rosburg, WA;
  7 264, Ireland, Michael, 17:49, Aspen, CO;
  8 269, Bagienski, Richard, 18:25, Durango, CO;
  9 260, Rockwell, Gerald, 19:08, Tahoe City, CA;
DIVISION I M 70-74
  1 205, Peterson, Larry, 15:42, Centerville, UT;
  2 200, Higgins, Durward, 15:54, Chattanooga, TN;
  3 204, Johnson, Herb, 16:12, La Jolla, CA;
  4 207, Patterson, Michael, 17:13, New York, NY;
  5 206, Wiseman, Lavon, 17:59, Gardnerville, NV;
  6 210, Swallow, Stan, 18:00, American Fork, UT;
  7 201, Berghoff, Frans, 18:17, Midvale, UT;
  8 196, Lindsay, Bob, 19:01, Comox, BC;
  9 209, Johnson, Roger, 19:29, West Linn, OR;
 10 197, Day, Charles, 20:23, Bozeman, MT;
 11 211, Wilson, Stewart, 21:03, Lamoille, NV;
 12 208, Ayars, Robert, 22:07, Ada, MI;
 13 202, Mendez, Gene, 23:22, Denver, CO;
DIVISION I M 75-79
  1 152, Tucker, Scott, 16:54, Golden, CO;
  2 147, Stockland, Alan, 19:01, Ogden, UT;
  3 149, Swyers, John, 19:30, Ketchum, ID;
  4 150, Sowers, Leon, 19:58, San Diego, CA;
  5 148, Underwood, James, 20:24, Oakland, CA;
  6 154, Neary, Thomas, 21:34, New Meadows, ID;
  7 151, Paganini, Robert, 22:14, Hollywood, CA;
  8 153, Jones, Thomas, 28:43, Pinckney, MI;
DIVISION I M 80-84
  1 412, Wildman,Donahue, 19:04, Mailbu, CA;
  2 118, Axthelm, Walt, 20:11, Durango, CO;
  3 116, Schmid, Frederic, 21:09, Waco, TX;
  4 117, DeBiasio, Rino, 24:39, Trail, BC;
DIVISION I M 85-89
  1 106, Lindquist, Link, 23:21, Foothill Ranch, CA;
  2 105, Vanderlinde, Glenn, 24:04, Atascadero, CA;
  3 107, Davenport, Max, 24:44, Prescott, AZ;
DIVISION I M 90-94
  1 101, Pierson, Frank, 43:44, Hollywood, CA;
DIVISION I F 50-54
  1 411, Vanderhoff, Patti, 19:32, Centerton, AR;
  2 410, Russell, Julia, 21:18, Bakersfield, CA;
DIVISION I F 55-59
  1 376, Hinton, Nanette, 18:05, Ketchum, ID;
  2 385, Kludt, Teresa, 18:17, Chico, CA;
  3 384, Draper, LaNett, 21:17, Farmington, UT;
DIVISION I F 60-64
  1 343, Ingle, Donna, 16:26, Las Vegas, NV;
  2 346, Sanchez, Olga, 17:14, Los Ranchos, NM;
  3 340, Quade, Carol, 18:30, Kelowna, BC;
  4 344, Layne, Lisabeth, 19:07, Lihue, HI;
  5 342, Tracy, Diane, 21:28, St. George, UT;
  6 345, Steidele, Monica, 22:51, Santa Fe, NM;
  7 341, Ready, Diana, 28:11, Mt. Vernon, OH;
DIVISION I F 65-69
  1 273, Iverson, Martha, 18:52, Durango, CO;
  2 272, Davies, Barbara, 19:20, Burnaby, BC;
DIVISION I F 70-74
  1 214, Samuels, Dee, 22:44, Nevada City, CA;
  2 213, Gicquel, Barbara, 23:17, Salinas, CA;
  3 215, Berge, Melinda, 23:25, Park City, UT;
DIVISION I F 75-79
  1 156, Vanderlinde, Gail, 24:33, Atascadero, CA;
  2 155, Kotter, Bette, 26:16, Mendon, UT;
  3 157, Sable, Helga, 27:17, Tahoe Vista, CA;
DIVISION I F 80-84
  1 119, Olson, Jody, 1:07:05, Pocatello, ID;
DIVISION II M 50-54
  1 404, Chinn, Michael, 15:12, Henderson, NV;
  2 403, Robison, Kevin, 15:27, Holladay, UT;
  3 405, Neff, Robert, 17:50, Palo Alto, CA;
DIVISION II M 55-59
  1 371, Lucke, Robert, 15:48, Columbia Falls, MT;
  2 370, Azevedo, Gary, 16:51, Idaho Falls, ID;
  3 372, Spainhower, Ryan, 17:45, Draper, UT;
  4 369, Swenson, Danny, 18:11, Leeds, UT;
  5 373, Kline, Thomas, 19:21, South Jordan, UT;
DIVISION II M 60-64
  1 328, Garrison, Scott, 16:37, Bakersfield, CA;
  2 325, Harding, Ronald, 16:39, St. Philip, ;
  3 322, Green, Randall, 17:02, Helena, MT;
  4 324, Pestel, Rolf, 17:28, Custer, SD;
  5 323, Linton, Richard, 17:38, Draper, UT;
  6 326, Hermandson, Russ, 17:42, St. George, UT;
  7 321, Buie, Randal, 18:08, Sandy, UT;
  8 327, Smith, Russell, 18:13, Meridian, ID;
  9 315, Khachadourian, Armen, 19:08, Chula Vista, CA;
 10 317, Rillie, David, 19:33, Encinitas, CA;
 11 316, Curtis, Bill, 21:21, Whitehorse, YT;
 12 319, Matus, Frank, 22:35, Martensville, SK;
 13 329, Robak, Tom, 23:33, Darby, MT;
 14 318, Ward, David, 24:14, Cedar City, UT;
 15 320, Hoar, Peter, 25:08, Biloxi, MS;
DIVISION II M 65-69
  1 248, McCarver, James, 18:06, Prescott, AZ;
  2 251, Curtis, Steven, 18:37, Providence, UT;
  3 247, Koomen, Jacob, 18:45, Campbell River, BC;
  4 243, Stratton, Bud, 18:51, San Diego, CA;
  5 249, Mann, Michael, 19:28, Nanaimo, BC;
  6 252, LeMay, Thomas, 19:52, Bakersfield, CA;
  7 242, Nettleship, Bob, 20:45, Golden, CO;
  8 244, Sinclair, Charles, 20:48, Victoria, BC;
  9 246, Farrington, Galen, 20:50, Ruidoso, NM;
 10 253, Bleak, William, 21:32, Salt Lake City, UT;
 11 250, Davis, Stan, 22:29, Toquerville, UT;
 12 245, Jerome, David, 24:17, Haymarket, VA;
DIVISION II M 70-74
  1 179, Teague, Glenn, 16:58, Vancouver, WA;
  2 188, Thurman, William, 18:29, St. George, UT;
  3 187, Kusserow, Tebb, 18:38, Santa Monica, CA;
  4 182, Gilchrist, Jim, 19:49, London, ON;
  5 186, Neeland, Roger, 20:35, Colorado Springs, CO;
  6 178, Trousdale, David, 20:47, Mountain View, CA;
  7 180, Baetz, Hall, 21:50, Seattle, WA;
  8 185, Kapp, Pat, 21:59, La Quinta, CA;
  9 183, Donoff, Mick, 22:53, Laguna Beach, CA;
 10 181, Coffey, Jerry, 23:20, Bozeman, MT;
 11 184, Boyd, Mike, 29:51, Eagle Mountain, UT;
DIVISION II M 75-79
  1 143, Seccombe, Stephen, 20:08, Nathrop, CO;
  2 144, Shafer, Walt, 20:15, Chico, CA;
  3 134, Kjeldsberg, Carl, 20:39, Salt Lake City, UT;
  4 139, Birney, Jim, 21:06, Camarillo, CA;
  5 138, Schwabe, Golo, 21:53, Edmonds, WA;
  6 141, Smart, Merrill, 24:41, Springville, UT;
  7 136, Camarena, Edward, 24:41, Yorba Linda, CA;
  8 140, Schremp, Lee, 24:56, Ventura, CA;
  9 142, Van Horn, Phil, 25:09, Santa Barbara, CA;
DIVISION II M 80-84
  1 109, Mitchell, Bob, 23:43, Salt Lake City, UT;
  2 113, Hanson, John, 27:58, Hinsdale, MA;
  3 111, Kotter, David, 28:49, Mendon, UT;
  4 114, Slotta, Larry, 29:26, Alta, WY;
  5 110, Gilbert, Chuck, 37:31, El Cajon, CA;
DIVISION II M 85-89
  1 103, Jorgensen, Gaylon, 23:02, American Fork, UT;
DIVISION II F 50-54
  1 406, McCarver, Patricia, 24:16, Prescott, AZ;
DIVISION II F 60-64
  1 331, Castleman, Sally, 20:37, Park City, UT;
DIVISION II F 65-69
  1 257, Davis, Marti, 28:21, Toquerville, UT;
DIVISION II F 70-74
  1 192, Swarthout, Cynthia, 26:33, Grass Valley, CA;
  2 195, Trippler, Paulette, 28:35, Ivins, UT;
  3 194, Jensen, Karen, 29:23, St. George, UT;
  4 193, Mohwinkel, Diane, 29:51, Anchorage, AK;
DIVISION II F 75-79
  1 145, Nicholas, Donna, 26:19, Kelowna, BC;
  2 146, Seccombe, Gwen, 37:11, Nathrop, CO;
DIVISION III M 50-54
  1 391, Bohan, Patrick, 15:33, Buena Vista, CO;
  2 387, Macauley, Kelly, 17:02, Prescott, AZ;
  3 388, Mason, Kenny, 18:26, St George, UT;
  4 386, Flowers, Jeff, 19:08, West Point, UT;
  5 390, Collins, Mike, 19:14, Brigham City, UT;
  6 389, Borrell, Mark, 20:02, Camarillo, CA;
  7 392, Cozzens, Richard, 20:12, Cedar City, UT;
DIVISION III M 55-59
  1 355, Crespi, Tom, 17:20, St. Louis, MO;
  2 351, Shanklin, Craig, 17:57, Santa Clara, UT;
  3 350, Levitsky, Boris, 18:59, Orange, CA;
  4 353, Sanchez, Robert, 20:50, Yorba Linda, CA;
  5 349, Poytress, Alan, 22:44, Fort Macleod, AB;
DIVISION III M 60-64
  1 292, Raymond, Wesley, 17:07, Lindon, UT;
  2 275, Felker, Brad, 17:11, Camarillo, CA;
  3 280, Boyle, Gene, 18:38, Salt Lake City, UT;
  4 289, Young, Stanley, 19:05, St. George, UT;
  5 283, Peppard, Kent, 19:27, Irvine, CA;
  6 277, Weston, Dan, 19:28, River Heights, UT;
  7 279, Roscoe, Gary, 19:49, Santee, CA;
  8 281, Stellenwerf, John, 19:50, Santee, CA;
  9 287, Dueck, Rod, 20:40, Port Coquitlam, BC;
 10 284, Alder, Matt, 21:06, Salt Lake City, UT;
 11 286, Wise, Robert, 21:14, Springville, UT;
 12 282, Ashcroft, Ken, 21:24, Kitchener, ON;
 13 285, Turner, Ralph, 21:46, Emerald Hills, CA;
 14 290, Layne, Steve, 22:06, Lihue, HI;
 15 288, Greer, Scott, 22:57, Ramona, CA;
 16 276, Popowitch, Brian, 29:43, High River, AB;
DIVISION III M 65-69
  1 220, Cobb, Bruce, 17:50, The Woodlands, TX;
  2 221, Bontrager, Carl, 18:18, Ketchum, ID;
  3 225, Crosby, Jay, 19:04, Washington, UT;
  4 223, Laird, Jack, 19:43, Bellingham, WA;
  5 222, Mullner, Duane, 19:52, Arvada, CO;
  6 227, Schilleman, Michael, 20:13, Layton, UT;
  7 219, Cooley, Bobby, 21:39, Pensacola, FL;
  8 230, Wersland, Sven, 22:04, Centerville, UT;
  9 231, DiCarolis, Vincent, 23:12, San Jose, CA;
 10 228, Snyder, Paul, 23:33, Spanish Fork, UT;
 11 218, Maxwell, Bob, 23:38, Pleasant Grove, UT;
 12 224, Bradshaw, James, 25:46, Lyman, WY;
 13 229, Hallsten, Rodney, 34:09, Layton, UT;
 14 226, Millecam, John, 38:49, Vernal, UT;
DIVISION III M 70-74
  1 158, Tennant, Alan, 20:58, Ft. Davis, TX;
  2 162, Stephens, Ken, 21:26, Rupert, ID;
  3 163, Abello, Neal, 21:30, Santa Ynez, CA;
  4 165, Whalley, Tim, 21:40, Verdi, NV;
  5 160, Troyer, Donald, 23:03, Bonita Springs, FL;
  6 159, Anderson, Arlyn, 28:42, Sandy, UT;
  7 166, Gardner, Tom, 29:34, San Diego, CA;
DSQ 161, Kibble, Greg, , Lake Forest, CA;
DSQ 164, Johnson, Roger K., , Walnut Creek, CA;
DIVISION III M 75-79
  1 121, Trivett, Gene, 22:37, Incline Village, NV;
  2 129, Chambers, William, 23:14, Park City, UT;
  3 125, Langhorne, Rossiter, 23:31, Story, WY;
  4 126, Neff, Samuel, 26:55, Whitefish, MT;
  5 123, Scott, Michael, 28:55, Harrison Hot Springs, BC;
  6 127, Cowan, Walter, 33:12, Yoncalla, OR;
DIVISION III M 80-84
  1 108, Farr, Gordon, 30:58, St. George, UT;
DIVISION III F 50-54
  1 395, Sandall, Liesa, 18:57, Herriman, UT;
  2 394, Shanklin, Diane, 20:11, Santa Clara, UT;
  3 397, Larsen, Susan, 22:00, Pleasant Grove, UT;
  4 396, Fruin, Maria, 22:51, Salt Lake City, UT;
DIVISION III F 55-59
  1 364, Roscoe, Randy, 48:58, Santee, CA;
DIVISION III F 60-64
  1 303, Hansen, Janet, 23:32, Salt Lake City, UT;
  2 307, Linton, Vicki, 23:47, Draper, UT;
  3 304, Troyer, Min Sun, 24:06, Bonita Springs, FL;
  4 306, Crosby, Sue, 24:13, Washington, UT;
  5 301, Ashcroft, Anne, 24:59, Kitchener, ON;
  6 305, Perkins, Penny, 25:07, Salt Lake City, UT;
  7 302, Boucher, Denise, 26:29, Mammoth Lakes, CA;
DIVISION III F 65-69
  1 236, Johnson, Shari, 20:24, Walnut Creek, CA;
  2 235, Millecam, Deena, 30:59, Vernal, UT;
DIVISION III F 70-74
  1 175, Young, Donalee, 25:58, kelowna, BC;
DIVISION III F 75-79
  1 133, Smoot, Treanna, 32:27, Paso Robles, CA;
DIVISION III F 85-89
  1 102, Mitchell, Marcia, 51:45, Salt Lake City, UT;
RECUM DIVISION M 75-79
  1 120, Knoll, Phil, 37:51, Orange, CA;
RECUM DIVISION M 65-69
  1 216, Yancey, Frank, 19:45, Lakeside, CA;
  2 217, Ellis, Terry, 28:33, Anaheim, CA;