Navigation




Cycling Hill Climb 2014 Results


DIVISION I M 50-54
  1 408, Schaefer, Mark, 13:07.75, Ogden, UT
  2 407, Riel, Louis, 15:13.35, Salt Lake City, UT
DIVISION I M 55-59
  1 382, Black, Rick, 14:38.50, Alpine, UT
  2 377, Palmer, Charles, 15:31.44, Herriman, UT
  3 378, Johnston, David, 16:10.50, Rocky Mountain House, AB, Canada
  4 381, MacDonald, Michael, 16:58.51, Salt Lake City, UT
  5 380, Palmer, Mark, 18:01.77, Weiser, ID
DIVISION I M 60-64
  1 337, Call, Ravell, 15:14.26, Farmington, UT
  2 335, Masterson, Frank, 15:40.34, Millbrae, CA
  3 338, Knoebel, Richard, 16:17.65, Ketchum, ID
  4 336, Klotzle, Kenneth, 16:25.30, Altadena, CA
  5 334, Ingle, Curtis, 16:32.92, Las Vegas, NV
  6 333, Jones, Craig, 16:45.41, Huntington Beach, CA
DIVISION I M 65-69
  1 259, Simmons, Gary, 15:22.01, Layton, UT
  2 258, Storti, Fred, 16:28.41, Stillwater, MN
  3 270, Quade, Roy, 16:44.22, Kelowna, BC, Canada
  4 268, Morrison, Raymond, 17:10.07, Kelowna, BC
  5 266, Raber, Michael, 17:19.43, Evergreen, CO
  6 267, Matthews, Mike, 17:42.03, Rosburg, WA
  7 264, Ireland, Michael, 17:49.21, Aspen, CO
  8 269, Bagienski, Richard, 18:25.22, Durango, CO
  9 260, Rockwell, Gerald, 19:08.29, Tahoe City, CA
DIVISION I M 70-74
  1 205, Peterson, Larry, 15:42.96, Centerville, UT
  2 200, Higgins, Durward, 15:54.91, Chattanooga, TN
  3 204, Johnson, Herb, 16:12.92, La Jolla, CA
  4 207, Patterson, Michael, 17:13.00, New York, NY
  5 206, Wiseman, Lavon, 17:59.19, Gardnerville, NV
  6 210, Swallow, Stan, 18:00.58, American Fork, UT
  7 201, Berghoff, Frans, 18:17.69, Midvale, UT
  8 196, Lindsay, Bob, 19:01.44, Comox, BC, Canada
  9 209, Johnson, Roger, 19:29.32, West Linn, OR
 10 197, Day, Charles, 20:23.45, Bozeman, MT
 11 211, Wilson, Stewart, 21:03.45, Lamoille, NV
 12 208, Ayars, Robert, 22:07.88, Ada, MI
 13 202, Mendez, Gene, 23:22.41, Denver, CO
DIVISION I M 75-79
  1 152, Tucker, Scott, 16:54.83, Golden, CO
  2 147, Stockland, Alan, 19:01.56, Ogden, UT
  3 149, Swyers, John, 19:30.99, Ketchum, ID
  4 150, Sowers, Leon, 19:58.72, San Diego, CA
  5 148, Underwood, James, 20:24.32, Oakland, CA
  6 154, Neary, Thomas, 21:34.75, New Meadows, ID
  7 151, Paganini, Robert, 22:14.75, Hollywood, CA
  8 153, Jones, Thomas, 28:43.44, Pinckney, MI
DIVISION I M 80-84
  1 412, Wildman, Donahue, 19:04.05, Malibu, CA
  2 118, Axthelm, Walt, 20:11.00, Durango, CO
  3 116, Schmid, Frederic, 21:09.21, Waco, TX
  4 117, DeBiasio, Rino, 24:39.67, Trail, BC, Canada
DIVISION I M 85-89
  1 106, Lindquist, Link, 23:21.89, Foothill Ranch, CA
  2 105, Vanderlinde, Glenn, 24:04.67, Atascadero, CA
  3 107, Davenport, Max, 24:44.44, Prescott, AZ
DIVISION I M 90-94
  1 101, Pierson, Frank, 43:44.29, Hollywood, CA
DIVISION I F 50-54
  1 411, Vanderhoff, Patti, 19:32.30, Centerton, AR
  2 410, Russell, Julia, 21:18.49, Bakersfield, CA
DIVISION I F 55-59
  1 376, Hinton, Nanette, 18:05.21, Ketchum, ID
  2 385, Kludt, Teresa, 18:17.53, Chico, CA
  3 384, Draper, LaNett, 21:17.91, Farmington, UT
DIVISION I F 60-64
  1 343, Ingle, Donna, 16:26.99, Las Vegas, NV
  2 346, Sanchez, Olga, 17:14.88, Los Ranchos, NM
  3 340, Quade, Carol, 18:30.06, Kelowna, BC, Canada
  4 344, Layne, Lisabeth, 19:07.70, Lihue, HI
  5 342, Tracy, Diane, 21:28.39, St. George, UT
  6 345, Steidele, Monica, 22:51.02, Santa Fe, NM
  7 341, Ready, Diana, 28:11.85, Mt. Vernon, OH
DIVISION I F 65-69
  1 273, Iverson, Martha, 18:52.90, Durango, CO
  2 272, Davies, Barbara, 19:20.32, Burnaby, BC, Canada
DIVISION I F 70-74
  1 214, Samuels, Dee, 22:44.35, Nevada City, CA
  2 213, Gicquel, Barbara, 23:17.15, Salinas, CA
  3 215, Berge, Melinda, 23:25.20, Park City, UT
DIVISION I F 75-79
  1 156, Vanderlinde, Gail, 24:33.52, Atascadero, CA
  2 155, Kotter, Bette, 26:16.74, Mendon, UT
  3 157, Sable, Helga, 27:17.09, Tahoe Vista, CA
DIVISION I F 80-84
  1 119, Olson, Jody, 1:07:05.03, Pocatello, ID
DIVISION II M 50-54
  1 404, Chinn, Michael, 15:12.61, Henderson, NV
  2 403, Robison, Kevin, 15:27.42, Holladay, UT
  3 405, Neff, Robert, 17:50.10, Palo Alto, CA
DIVISION II M 55-59
  1 371, Lucke, Robert, 15:48.47, Columbia Falls, MT
  2 370, Azevedo, Gary, 16:51.53, Idaho Falls, ID
  3 372, Spainhower, Ryan, 17:45.83, Draper, UT
  4 369, Swenson, Danny, 18:11.63, Leeds, UT
  5 373, Kline, Thomas, 19:21.98, South Jordan, UT
DIVISION II M 60-64
  1 328, Garrison, Scott, 16:37.34, Bakersfield, CA
  2 325, Harding, Ronald, 16:39.94, Barbados
  3 322, Green, Randall, 17:02.70, Helena, MT
  4 324, Pestel, Rolf, 17:28.41, Custer, SD
  5 323, Linton, Richard, 17:38.43, Draper, UT
  6 326, Hermandson, Russ, 17:42.07, St. George, UT
  7 321, Buie, Randal, 18:08.98, Sandy, UT
  8 327, Smith, Russell, 18:13.70, Meridian, ID
  9 315, Khachadourian, Armen, 19:08.34, Chula Vista, CA
 10 317, Rillie, David, 19:33.49, Encinitas, CA
 11 316, Curtis, Bill, 21:21.90, Whitehorse, YT, Canada
 12 319, Matus, Frank, 22:35.7, Martensville, SK
 13 329, Robak, Tom, 23:33.64, Darby, MT
 14 318, Ward, David, 24:14.46, Cedar City, UT
 15 320, Hoar, Peter, 25:08.71, Biloxi, MS
DIVISION II M 65-69
  1 248, McCarver, James, 18:06.15, Prescott, AZ
  2 251, Curtis, Steven, 18:37.76, Providence, UT
  3 247, Koomen, Jacob, 18:45.70, Campbell River, BC, Canada
  4 243, Stratton, Bud, 18:51.37, San Diego, CA
  5 249, Mann, Michael, 19:28.93, Nanaimo, BC, Canada
  6 252, LeMay, Thomas, 19:52.63, Bakersfield, CA
  7 242, Nettleship, Bob, 20:45.91, Golden, CO
  8 244, Sinclair, Charles, 20:48.13, Victoria, BC, Canada
  9 246, Farrington, Galen, 20:50.81, Ruidoso, NM
 10 253, Bleak, William, 21:32.33, Salt Lake City, UT
 11 250, Davis, Stan, 22:29.77, Toquerville, UT
 12 245, Jerome, David, 24:17.71, Haymarket, VA
DIVISION II M 70-74
  1 179, Teague, Glenn, 16:58.85, Vancouver, WA
  2 188, Thurman, William, 18:29.32, St. George, UT
  3 187, Kusserow, Tebb, 18:38.11, Santa Monica, CA
  4 182, Gilchrist, Jim, 19:49.56, London, ON, Canada
  5 186, Neeland, Roger, 20:35.88, Colorado Springs, CO
  6 178, Trousdale, David, 20:47.28, Mountain View, CA
  7 180, Baetz, Hall, 21:50.32, Seattle, WA
  8 185, Kapp, Pat, 21:59.25, La Quinta, CA
  9 183, Donoff, Mick, 22:53.86, Laguna Beach, CA
 10 181, Coffey, Jerry, 23:20.75, Bozeman, MT
 11 184, Boyd, Mike, 29:51.04, Eagle Mountain, UT
DIVISION II M 75-79
  1 143, Seccombe, Stephen, 20:08.92, Nathrop, CO
  2 144, Shafer, Walt, 20:15.62, Chico, CA
  3 134, Kjeldsberg, Carl, 20:39.80, Salt Lake City, UT
  4 139, Birney, Jim, 21:06.37, Camarillo, CA
  5 138, Schwabe, Golo, 21:53.90, Edmonds, WA
  6 141, Smart, Merrill, 24:41.43, Springville, UT
  7 136, Camarena, Edward, 24:41.77, Yorba Linda, CA
  8 140, Schremp, Lee, 24:56.48, Ventura, CA
  9 142, Van Horn, Phil, 25:09.42, Santa Barbara, CA
DIVISION II M 80-84
  1 109, Mitchell, Bob, 23:43.63, Salt Lake City, UT
  2 113, Hanson, John, 27:58.68, Hinsdale, MA
  3 111, Kotter, David, 28:49.92, Mendon, UT
  4 114, Slotta, Larry, 29:26.62, Alta, WY
  5 110, Gilbert, Chuck, 37:31.91, El Cajon, CA
DIVISION II M 85-89
  1 103, Jorgensen, Gaylon, 23:02.94, American Fork, UT
DIVISION II F 50-54
  1 406, McCarver, Patricia, 24:16.21, Prescott, AZ
DIVISION II F 60-64
  1 331, Castleman, Sally, 20:37.97, Park City, UT
DIVISION II F 65-69
  1 257, Davis, Marti, 28:21.86, Toquerville, UT
DIVISION II F 70-74
  1 192, Swarthout, Cynthia, 26:33.48, Grass Valley, CA
  2 195, Trippler, Paulette, 28:35.67, Ivins, UT
  3 194, Jensen, Karen, 29:23.63, St. George, UT
  4 193, Mohwinkel, Diane, 29:51.86, Anchorage, AK
DIVISION II F 75-79
  1 145, Nicholas, Donna, 26:19.78, Kelowna, BC, Canada
  2 146, Seccombe, Gwen, 37:11.73, Nathrop, CO
DIVISION III M 50-54
  1 391, Bohan, Patrick, 15:33.36, Buena Vista, CO
  2 387, Macauley, Kelly, 17:02.65, Prescott, AZ
  3 388, Mason, Kenny, 18:26.36, St George, UT
  4 386, Flowers, Jeff, 19:08.31, West Point, UT
  5 390, Collins, Mike, 19:14.57, Brigham City, UT
  6 389, Borrell, Mark, 20:02.20, Camarillo, CA
  7 392, Cozzens, Richard, 20:12.66, Cedar City, UT
DIVISION III M 55-59
  1 355, Crespi, Tom, 17:20307, St. Louis, MO
  2 351, Shanklin, Craig, 17:57.67, Santa Clara, UT
  3 350, Levitsky, Boris, 18:59.58, Orange, CA
  4 353, Sanchez, Robert, 20:50.14, Yorba Linda, CA
  5 349, Poytress, Alan, 22:44.35, Fort Macleod, AB, Canada
DIVISION III M 60-64
  1 292, Raymond, Wesley, 17:07.38, Lindon, UT
  2 275, Felker, Brad, 17:11.45, Camarillo, CA
  3 280, Boyle, Gene, 18:38.43, Salt Lake City, UT
  4 289, Young, Stanley, 19:05.50, St. George, UT
  5 283, Peppard, Kent, 19:27.17, Irvine, CA
  6 277, Weston, Dan, 19:28.98, River Heights, UT
  7 279, Roscoe, Gary, 19:49.74, Santee, CA
  8 281, Stellenwerf, John, 19:50.40, Santee, CA
  9 287, Dueck, Rod, 20:40.04, Port Coquitlam, BC, Canada
 10 284, Alder, Matt, 21:06.07, Salt Lake City, UT
 11 286, Wise, Robert, 21:14.65, Springville, UT
 12 282, Ashcroft, Ken, 21:24.75, Kitchener, ON, Canada
 13 285, Turner, Ralph, 21:46.08, Emerald Hills, CA
 14 290, Layne, Steve, 22:06.26, Lihue, HI
 15 288, Greer, Scott, 22:57.68, Ramona, CA
 16 276, Popowitch, Brian, 29:43.17, High River, AB, Canada
DIVISION III M 65-69
  1 220, Cobb, Bruce, 17:50.64, The Woodlands, TX
  2 221, Bontrager, Carl, 18:18.10, Ketchum, ID
  3 225, Crosby, Jay, 19:04.63, Washington, UT
  4 223, Laird, Jack, 19:43.08, Bellingham, WA
  5 222, Mullner, Duane, 19:52.53, Arvada, CO
  6 227, Schilleman, Michael, 20:13.67, Layton, UT
  7 219, Cooley, Bobby, 21:39.25, Pensacola, FL
  8 230, Wersland, Sven, 22:04.97, Centerville, UT
  9 231, DiCarolis, Vincent, 23:12.69, San Jose, CA
 10 228, Snyder, Paul, 23:33.60, Spanish Fork, UT
 11 218, Maxwell, Bob, 23:38.78, Pleasant Grove, UT
 12 224, Bradshaw, James, 25:46385, Lyman, WY
 13 229, Hallsten, Rodney, 34:09.21, Layton, UT
 14 226, Millecam, John, 38:49.12, Vernal, UT
DIVISION III M 70-74
  1 158, Tennant, Alan, 20:58.23, Ft. Davis, TX
  2 162, Stephens, Ken, 21:26.49, Rupert, ID
  3 163, Abello, Neal, 21:30.27, Santa Ynez, CA
  4 165, Whalley, Tim, 21:40.38, Verdi, NV
  5 160, Troyer, Donald, 23:03.90, Bonita Springs, FL
  6 159, Anderson, Arlyn, 28:42.94, Sandy, UT
  7 166, Gardner, Tom, 29:34.69, San Diego, CA
DSQ 161, Kibble, Greg, , Lake Forest, CA
DSQ 164, Johnson, Roger K., , Walnut Creek, CA
DIVISION III M 75-79
  1 121, Trivett, Gene, 22:37.13, Incline Village, NV
  2 129, Chambers, William, 23:14.67, Park City, UT
  3 125, Langhorne, Rossiter, 23:31.98, Story, WY
  4 126, Neff, Samuel, 26:55.28, Whitefish, MT
  5 123, Scott, Michael, 28:55.32, Harrison Hot Springs, BC, Canada
  6 127, Cowan, Walter, 33:12.11, Yoncalla, OR
DIVISION III M 80-84
  1 108, Farr, Gordon, 30:58.94, St. George, UT
DIVISION III F 50-54
  1 395, Sandall, Liesa, 18:57.59, Herriman, UT
  2 394, Shanklin, Diane, 20:11.97, Santa Clara, UT
  3 397, Larsen, Susan, 22:00.33, Pleasant Grove, UT
  4 396, Fruin, Maria, 22:51.35, Salt Lake City, UT
DIVISION III F 55-59
  1 364, Roscoe, Randy, 48:58.17, Santee, CA
DIVISION III F 60-64
  1 303, Hansen, Janet, 23:32.35, Salt Lake City, UT
  2 307, Linton, Vicki, 23:47.52, Draper, UT
  3 304, Troyer, Min Sun, 24:06.27, Bonita Springs, FL
  4 306, Crosby, Sue, 24:13.05, Washington, UT
  5 301, Ashcroft, Anne, 24:59.30, Kitchener, ON, Canada
  6 305, Perkins, Penny, 25:07.08, Salt Lake City, UT
  7 302, Boucher, Denise, 26:29.12, Mammoth Lakes, CA
DIVISION III F 65-69
  1 236, Johnson, Shari, 20:24.88, Walnut Creek, CA
  2 235, Millecam, Deena, 30:59.0, Vernal, UT
DIVISION III F 70-74
  1 175, Young, Donalee, 25:58.23, Kelowna, BC, Canada
DIVISION III F 75-79
  1 133, Smoot, Treanna, 32:27.57, Paso Robles, CA
DIVISION III F 85-89
  1 102, Mitchell, Marcia, 51:45.24, Salt Lake City, UT
RECUM DIVISION M 75-79
  1 120, Knoll, Phil, 37:51.42, Orange, CA
RECUM DIVISION M 65-69
  1 216, Yancey, Frank, 19:45.42, Lakeside, CA
  2 217, Ellis, Terry, 28:33.44, Anaheim, CA