Navigation




Cycling Road Race 2014 Results


62K
DIVISION I M 50-54

  1 408, Schaefer, Mark, 1:42:16, Ogden, UT
  2 409, Kalis, Bill, 1:45:13, Baltimore, MD
DIVISION I M 55-59
  1 382, Black, Rick, 1:43:59, Alpine, UT
  2 381, MacDonald, Michael, 1:45:08, Salt Lake City, UT
  3 378, Johnston, David, 1:45:08, Rocky Mountain House, AB, Canada
  4 380, Palmer, Mark, 1:50:41, Weiser, ID
DIVISION I M 60-64
  1 337, Call, Ravell, 1:45:08, Farmington, UT
  2 333, Jones, Craig, 1:45:08, Huntington Beach, CA
  3 335, Masterson, Frank, 1:46:07, Millbrae, CA
  4 336, Klotzle, Kenneth, 1:50:45, Altadena, CA
  5 334, Ingle, Curtis, 1:59:34, Las Vegas, NV
DIVISION I M 65-69
  1 270, Quade, Roy, 1:46:06, Kelowna, BC, Canada
  2 259, Simmons, Gary, 1:46:07, Layton, UT
  3 268, Morrison, Raymond, 1:46:07, Kelowna, BC, Canada
  4 266, Raber, Michael, 1:46:07, Evergreen, CO
  5 262, Haney, John, 1:46:19, Park City, UT
  6 258, Storti, Fred, 1:47:22, Stillwater, MN
  7 271, Caples, Buddy, 1:58:03, Las Vegas, NV
  8 264, Ireland, Michael, 1:59:59, Aspen, CO
  9 269, Bagienski, Richard, 2:01:42, Durango, CO
 10 260, Rockwell, Gerald, 2:07:32, Tahoe City, CA
 11 267, Matthews, Mike, 2:07:32, Rosburg, WA
DIVISION II M 50-54
  1 403, Robison, Kevin, 1:49:00, Holladay, UT
  2 404, Chinn, Michael, 1:49:04, Henderson, NV
  3 405, Neff, Robert, 2:00:26, Palo Alto, CA
DIVISION II M 55-59
  1 371, Lucke, Robert, 1:49:07, Columbia Falls, MT
  2 369, Swenson, Danny, 1:51:01, Leeds, UT
  3 370, Azevedo, Gary, 1:51:42, Idaho Falls, ID
  4 375, England, Les, 1:51:51, Oakley, UT
  5 372, Spainhower, Ryan, 1:54:59, Draper, UT
  6 373, Kline, Thomas, 2:09:22, South Jordan, UT;
DIVISION II M 60-64
  1 325, Harding, Ronald, 1:48:46, Barbados
  2 328, Garrison, Scott, 1:49:00, Bakersfield, CA
  3 321, Buie, Randal, 1:51:01, Sandy, UT
  4 317, Rillie, David, 1:51:42, Encinitas, CA
  5 323, Linton, Richard, 1:51:45, Draper, UT
  6 327, Smith, Russell, 1:51:45, Meridian, ID
  7 322, Green, Randall, 1:53:03, Helena, MT
  8 315, Khachadourian, Armen, 2:00:23, Chula Vista, CA
  9 316, Curtis, Bill, 2:09:22, Whitehorse, YT, Canada
 10 329, Robak, Tom, 2:16:32, Darby, MT
 11 319, Matus, Frank, 2:16:36, Martensville, SK, Canada
 12 320, Hoar, Peter, 2:38:56, Biloxi, MS
 13 318, Ward, David, 2:40:00, Cedar City, UT

50K
DIVISION I M 70-74

  1 200, Higgins, Durward, 1:30:14, Chattanooga, TN
  2 205, Peterson, Larry, 1:30:14, Centerville, UT
  3 210, Swallow, Stan, 1:34:24, American Fork, UT
  4 207, Patterson, Michael, 1:34:26, New York, NY
  5 196, Lindsay, Bob, 1:38:28, Comox, BC, Canada
  6 201, Berghoff, Frans, 1:38:28, Midvale, UT
  7 212, Hettinger, Loren, 1:38:28, Littleton, CO
  8 206, Wiseman, Lavon, 1:38:28, Gardnerville, NV
  9 202, Mendez, Gene, 1:46:16, Denver, CO
 10 197, Day, Charles, 1:47:38, Bozeman, MT
 11 208, Ayars, Robert, 1:54:25, Ada, MI
DIVISION I F 50-54
  1 411, Vanderhoff, Patti, 1:39:32, Centerton, AR
  2 410, Russell, Julia, 1:50:48, Bakersfield, CA
DIVISION I F 55-59
  1 385, Kludt, Teresa, 1:38:10, Chico, CA
  2 384, Draper, LaNett, 1:42:27, Farmington, UT
DIVISION I F 60-64
  1 343, Ingle, Donna, 1:34:21, Las Vegas, NV
  2 346, Sanchez, Olga, 1:38:10, Los Ranchos, NM
  3 340, Quade, Carol, 1:38:39, Kelowna, BC, Canada
  4 344, Layne, Lisabeth, 1:48:06, Lihue, HI
  5 342, Tracy, Diane, 1:51:34, St. George, UT
  6 345, Steidele, Monica, 1:57:19, Santa Fe, NM
  7 341, Ready, Diana, 2:15:00, Mt. Vernon, OH
DIVISION I F 65-69
  1 273, Iverson, Martha, 1:09:58, Durango, CO
  2 272, Davies, Barbara, 1:14:25, Burnaby, BC, Canada
DIVISION I F 70-74
  1 215, Berge, Melinda, 1:18:05, Park City, UT
  2 213, Gicquel, Barbara, 1:20:35, Salinas, CA
  3 214, Samuels, Dee, 1:25:20, Nevada City, CA
DIVISION I F 75-79
  1 156, Vanderlinde, Gail, 1:26:27, Atascadero, CA
  2 157, Sable, Helga, 1:30:42, Tahoe Vista, CA
  3 155, Kotter, Bette, 1:32:03, Mendon, UT
DIVISION II M 65-69
  1 252, LeMay, Thomas, 1:37:56, Bakersfield, CA
  2 251, Curtis, Steven, 1:37:58, Providence, UT
  3 243, Stratton, Bud, 1:38:00, San Diego, CA
  4 247, Koomen, Jacob, 1:40:21, Campbell River, BC, Canada
  5 248, McCarver, James, 1:40:42, Prescott, AZ
  6 254, Andrew, David, 1:40:52, Washington, UT
  7 242, Nettleship, Bob, 1:43:10, Golden, CO
  8 249, Mann, Michael, 1:43:58, Nanaimo, BC, Canada
  9 246, Farrington, Galen, 1:43:58, Ruidoso, NM
 10 255, Bolen, Gary, 1:56:18, Paso Robles, CA
DIVISION II F 50-54
  1 406, McCarver, Patricia, 2:12:16, Prescott, AZ
DIVISION II F 60-64
  1 331, Castleman, Sally, 1:52:29, Park City, UT

37K
DIVISION I M 75-79
  1 152, Tucker, Scott, 1:06:43, Golden, CO
  2 147, Stockland, Alan, 1:10:05, Ogden, UT
  3 150, Sowers, Leon, 1:10:37, San Diego, CA
  4 151, Paganini, Robert, 1:11:50, Hollywood, CA
  5 154, Neary, Thomas, 1:13:38, New Meadows, ID
  6 149, Swyers, John, 1:14:36, Ketchum, ID
  7 148, Underwood, James, 1:21:34, Oakland, CA
  8 153, Jones, Thomas, 1:35:56, Pinckney, MI
DIVISION I M 80-84
  1 116, Schmid, Frederic, 1:09:58, Waco, TX
  2 118, Axthelm, Walt, 1:09:58, Durango, CO
  3 117, DeBiasio, Rino, 1:21:35, Trail, BC, Canada
DIVISION I M 85-89
  1 106, Lindquist, Link, 1:20:45, Foothill Ranch, CA
  2 107, Davenport, Max, 1:21:53, Prescott, AZ
  3 105, Vanderlinde, Glenn, 1:23:47, Atascadero, CA
DIVISION I M 90-94
  1 101, Pierson, Frank, 2:21:28, Hollywood, CA
DIVISION II M 70-74
  1 179, Teague, Glenn, 1:07:03, Vancouver, WA
  2 188, Thurman, William, 1:08:54, St. George, UT
  3 182, Gilchrist, Jim, 1:08:54, London, ON, Canada
  4 180, Baetz, Hall, 1:11:50, Seattle, WA
  5 190, Buckley, Gerald, 1:13:17, Bozeman, MT
  6 186, Neeland, Roger, 1:14:05, Colorado Springs, CO
  7 183, Donoff, Mick, 1:17:52, Laguna Beach, CA
  8 181, Coffey, Jerry, 1:20:10, Bozeman, MT
  9 184, Boyd, Mike, 1:20:24, Eagle Mountain, UT
 10 191, Morton, Harry, 1:35:24, Clovis, CA
DIVISION II M 75-79
  1 139, Birney, Jim, 1:10:05, Camarillo, CA
  2 143, Seccombe, Stephen, 1:12:36, Nathrop, CO
  3 144, Shafer, Walt, 1:13:16, Chico, CA
  4 138, Schwabe, Golo, 1:16:55, Edmonds, WA;
  5 140, Schremp, Lee, 1:21:31, Ventura, CA
  6 141, Smart, Merrill, 1:24:00, Springville, UT
  7 136, Camarena, Edward, 1:25:49, Yorba Linda, CA
DIVISION II M 80-84
  1 109, Mitchell, Bob, 1:25:22, Salt Lake City, UT
  2 113, Hanson, John, 1:26:35, Hinsdale, MA
  3 111, Kotter, David, 1:32:03, Mendon, UT
  4 114, Slotta, Larry, 1:33:13, Alta, WY
DIVISION II F 70-74
  1 193, Mohwinkel, Diane, 1:29:27, Anchorage, AK
  2 195, Trippler, Paulette, 1:34:07, Ivins, UT
  3 192, Swarthout, Cynthia, 1:35:25, Grass Valley, CA
  4 194, Jensen, Karen, 1:37:17, St. George, UT
DIVISION II F 75-79
  1 145, Nicholas, Donna, 1:31:30, Kelowna, BC, Canada
  2 146, Seccombe, Gwen, 2:04:28, Nathrop, CO
DIVISION III M 50-54
  1 391, Bohan, Patrick, 1:05:06, Buena Vista, CO
  2 387, Macauley, Kelly, 1:05:54, Prescott, AZ
  3 388, Mason, Kenny, 1:08:27, St George, UT
  4 390, Collins, Mike, 1:08:29, Brigham City, UT
  5 386, Flowers, Jeff, 1:11:37, West Point, UT
DIVISION III M 55-59
  1 355, Crespi, Tom, 1:07:30, St. Louis, MO
  2 350, Levitsky, Boris, 1:07:30, Orange, CA
  3 361, Fugate, Richard, 1:07:33, Sandy, UT
  4 351, Shanklin, Craig, 1:10:37, Santa Clara, UT
  5 349, Poytress, Alan, 1:15:05, Fort Macleod, AB, Canada
  6 353, Sanchez, Robert, 1:16:19, Yorba Linda, CA
  7 414, Morrow, Gregg, 1:31:23, Salt Lake City, UT
  8 362, Coombs, Scott, 1:37:31, Jackson, WY
DIVISION III M 60-64
  1 292, Raymond, Wesley, 1:06:39, Lindon, UT
  2 275, Felker, Brad, 1:07:33, Camarillo, CA
  3 277, Weston, Dan, 1:08:40, River Heights, UT
  4 279, Roscoe, Gary, 1:10:24, Santee, CA
  5 283, Peppard, Kent, 1:10:35, Irvine, CA;
  6 287, Dueck, Rod, 1:10:42, Port Coquitlam, BC, Canada
  7 281, Stellenwerf, John, 1:11:37, Santee, CA
  8 300, Bennett, Tom, 1:11:45, Salt Lake City, UT
  9 285, Turner, Ralph, 1:13:58, Emerald Hills, CA
 10 284, Alder, Matt, 1:15:05, Salt Lake City, UT
 11 297, Mahaffey, Michael, 1:15:37, Salt Lake City, UT
 12 296, Wilson, Larry, 1:16:50, Salem, OR
 13 298, Howard, Rich, 1:17:41, Hurricane, UT
 14 282, Ashcroft, Ken, 1:18:16, Kitchener, ON, Canada;
 15 290, Layne, Steve, 1:19:38, Lihue, HI
 16 288, Greer, Scott, 1:21:03, Ramona, CA
 17 299, Biggs, Ted, 1:21:56, Edmonton, AB, Canada
 18 289, Young, Stanley, 1:22:56, St. George, UT
 19 295, Sundloff, John, 1:34:14, Kaysville, UT
 20 293, Pomarico, Frank, 1:46:16, Jackson, MI
DIVISION III M 65-69
  1 220, Cobb, Bruce, 1:08:09, The Woodlands, TX
  2 221, Bontrager, Carl, 1:08:12, Ketchum, ID
  3 225, Crosby, Jay, 1:08:14, Washington, UT
  4 232, Fernelius, Alan, 1:08:54, Washington, UT
  5 223, Laird, Jack, 1:10:05, Bellingham, WA
  6 219, Cooley, Bobby, 1:11:50, Pensacola, FL
  7 222, Mullner, Duane, 1:11:50, Arvada, CO
  8 227, Schilleman, Michael, 1:11:50, Layton, UT
  9 234, Peterson, Martin, 1:13:17, Santa Barbara, CA
 10 230, Wersland, Sven, 1:16:49, Centerville, UT
 11 233, Tuckett, Dave, 1:30:03, Cottonwood Heights, UT
 12 228, Snyder, Paul, 1:30:33, Spanish Fork, UT
 13 231, DiCarolis, Vincent, 1:57:32, San Jose, CA
DIVISION III M 70-74
  1 165, Whalley, Tim, 1:11:50, Verdi, NV
  2 162, Stephens, Ken, 1:15:00, Rupert, ID
  3 160, Troyer, Donald, 1:17:52, Bonita Springs, FL
  4 158, Tennant, Alan, 1:18:25, Ft. Davis, TX
  5 169, Elder, George, 1:23:36, Georgetown, T;
  6 173, Astin, Paul, 1:29:14, Midvale, UT
  7 163, Abello, Neal, 1:31:00, Santa Ynez, CA
  8 159, Anderson, Arlyn, 1:34:03, Sandy, UT
DSQ 161, Kibble, Greg, , Lake Forest, CA
DSQ 164, Johnson, Roger K., , Walnut Creek, CA
DIVISION III M 75-79
  1 121, Trivett, Gene, 1:16:56, Incline Village, NV
  2 129, Chambers, William, 1:18:11, Park City, UT
  3 125, Langhorne, Rossiter, 1:22:50, Story, WY
  4 123, Scott, Michael, 1:36:04, Harrison Hot Springs, BC, Canada
  5 130, Bernhardt, David, 1:55:32, Salt Lake City, UT
DIVISION III M 80-84
  1 108, Farr, Gordon, 1:37:30, St. George, UT
DIVISION III F 50-54
  1 395, Sandall, Liesa, 1:12:05, Herriman, UT
  2 396, Fruin, Maria, 1:20:50, Salt Lake City, UT
  3 399, Bailey, Corinne, 1:27:00, Preston, ID
  4 402, Ellis, Tina, 1:33:00, Centerville, UT
  5 401, Madsen, Jill, 1:47:12, Centerville, UT
DIVISION III F 55-59
  1 368, Tuckett, Wendy, 1:31:52, Cottonwood Heights, UT
  2 365, Richman, Andrea, 1:49:00, Centerville, UT
DIVISION III F 60-64
  1 307, Linton, Vicki, 1:21:20, Draper, UT
  2 305, Perkins, Penny, 1:22:02, Salt Lake City, UT
  3 306, Crosby, Sue, 1:24:52, Washington, UT
  4 314, Evershed, Sherri, 1:33:19, Salt Lake City, UT
  5 312, Alder, Linda, 1:34:42, Salt Lake City, UT
  6 311, Jones, Kati, 1:39:03, Huntington Beach, CA
  7 313, Bennett, Maureen, 1:42:49, Salt Lake City, UT
  8 309, Buie, Cindy, 2:02:55, Sandy, UT
DIVISION III F 65-69
  1 236, Johnson, Shari, 1:11:50, Walnut Creek, CA
  2 237, Lindsay, Janis, 1:30:33, Comox, BC, Canada
DIVISION III F 70-74
  1 175, Young, Donalee, 1:32:45, Kelowna, BC, Canada
  2 176, Sledge, Connie, 1:39:45, Beaver, UT
  3 177, Thomas, Ellie, 2:23:47, Keizer, OR
DIVISION III F 75-79
  1 133, Smoot, Treanna, 1:51:16, Paso Robles, CA