Navigation




Cycling Time Trial 20K 2014 Results


20K

DIVISION I M 65-69
  1 259, Simmons, Gary, 28:40, Layton, UT;
  2 258, Storti, Fred, 29:18, Stillwater, MN;
  3 268, Morrison, Raymond, 29:22, Kelowna, BC;
  4 262, Haney, John, 30:07, Park City, UT;
  5 266, Raber, Michael, 30:29, Evergreen, CO;
  6 267, Matthews, Mike, 30:47, Rosburg, WA;
  7 265, McCann, Michael, 31:04, Whitehorse, YT;
  8 270, Quade, Roy, 31:11, Kelowna, BC;
  9 261, Noonan, James, 31:22, Vancouver, WA;
 10 269, Bagienski, Richard, 32:06, Durango, CO;
 11 264, Ireland, Michael, 32:18, Aspen, CO;
 12 260, Rockwell, Gerald, 35:03, Tahoe City, CA;
DIVISION I M 70-74
  1 200, Higgins, Durward, 29:00, Chattanooga, TN;
  2 205, Peterson, Larry, 30:24, Centerville, UT;
  3 207, Patterson, Michael, 30:33, New York, NY;
  4 206, Wiseman, Lavon, 30:42, Gardnerville, NV;
  5 210, Swallow, Stan, 30:59, American Fork, UT;
  6 209, Johnson, Roger, 32:34, West Linn, OR;
  7 196, Lindsay, Bob, 32:41, Comox, BC;
  8 201, Berghoff, Frans, 32:41, Midvale, UT;
  9 211, Wilson, Stewart, 33:16, Lamoille, NV;
 10 208, Ayars, Robert, 34:43, Ada, MI;
 11 202, Mendez, Gene, 35:05, Denver, CO;
DIVISION I M 75-79
  1 152, Tucker, Scott, 29:24, Golden, CO;
  2 150, Sowers, Leon, 33:15, San Diego, CA;
  3 154, Neary, Thomas, 33:30, New Meadows, ID;
  4 149, Swyers, John, 34:39, Ketchum, ID;
  5 151, Paganini, Robert, 35:09, Hollywood, CA;
  6 147, Stockland, Alan, 35:10, Ogden, UT;
DIVISION I M 80-84
  1 412, Donahue, Wildman, 31:37, Mailbu, CA;
  2 118, Axthelm, Walt, 32:49, Durango, CO;
  3 116, Schmid, Frederic, 34:28, Waco, TX;
  4 117, DeBiasio, Rino, 37:44, Trail, BC;
DIVISION I M 85-89
  1 105, Vanderlinde, Glenn, 37:38, Atascadero, CA;
  2 107, Davenport, Max, 38:07, Prescott, AZ;
  3 106, Lindquist, Link, 38:36, Foothill Ranch, CA;
DIVISION I M 90-94
  1 101, Pierson, Frank, 58:26, Hollywood, CA;
DIVISION I F 55-59
  1 385, Kludt, Teresa, 32:09, Chico, CA;
  2 384, Draper, LaNett, 34:20, Farmington, UT;
DIVISION I F 60-64
  1 343, Ingle, Donna, 31:04, Las Vegas, NV;
  2 346, Sanchez, Olga, 31:59, Los Ranchos, NM;
  3 340, Quade, Carol, 32:12, Kelowna, BC;
  4 345, Steidele, Monica, 35:49, Santa Fe, NM;
  5 344, Layne, Lisabeth, 35:53, Lihue, HI;
  6 341, Ready, Diana, 42:38, Mt. Vernon, OH;
DIVISION I F 65-69
  1 273, Iverson, Martha, 33:09, Durango, CO;
  2 272, Davies, Barbara, 35:09, Burnaby, BC;
DIVISION I F 70-74
  1 214, Samuels, Dee, 37:17, Nevada City, CA;
  2 215, Berge, Melinda, 37:19, Park City, UT;
  3 213, Gicquel, Barbara, 38:36, Salinas, CA;
DIVISION I F 75-79
  1 156, Vanderlinde, Gail, 39:46, Atascadero, CA;
  2 157, Sable, Helga, 40:55, Tahoe Vista, CA;
  3 155, Kotter, Bette, 42:59, Mendon, UT;
DIVISION I F 80-84
  1 119, Olson, Jody, 1:02:02, Pocatello, ID;
DIVISION II M 65-69
  1 252, LeMay, Thomas, 31:49, Bakersfield, CA;
  2 243, Stratton, Bud, 32:16, San Diego, CA;
  3 248, McCarver, James, 32:20, Prescott, AZ;
  4 254, Andrew, David, 34:20, Washington, UT;
  5 244, Sinclair, Charles, 34:36, Victoria, BC;
  6 245, Jerome, David, 34:52, Haymarket, VA;
  7 250, Davis, Stan, 34:58, Toquerville, UT;
  8 247, Koomen, Jacob, 35:10, Campbell River, BC;
  9 246, Farrington, Galen, 36:16, Ruidoso, NM;
 10 249, Mann, Michael, 36:31, Nanaimo, BC;
 11 255, Bolen, Gary, 37:20, Paso Robles, CA;
 12 253, Bleak, William, 38:00, Salt Lake City, UT;
DIVISION II M 70-74
  1 179, Teague, Glenn, 30:48, Vancouver, WA;
  2 182, Gilchrist, Jim, 33:10, London, ON;
  3 188, Thurman, William, 33:40, St. George, UT;
  4 178, Trousdale, David, 34:10, Mountain View, CA;
  5 186, Neeland, Roger, 34:25, Colorado Springs, CO;
  6 180, Baetz, Hall, 35:32, Seattle, WA;
  7 184, Boyd, Mike, 36:52, Eagle Mountain, UT;
  8 183, Donoff, Mick, 37:56, Laguna Beach, CA;
  9 181, Coffey, Jerry, 39:04, Bozeman, MT;
DIVISION II M 75-79
  1 143, Seccombe, Stephen, 33:53, Nathrop, CO;
  2 139, Birney, Jim, 34:33, Camarillo, CA;
  3 144, Shafer, Walt, 34:57, Chico, CA;
  4 138, Schwabe, Golo, 36:58, Edmonds, WA;
  5 140, Schremp, Lee, 37:07, Ventura, CA;
  6 142, Van Horn, Phil, 39:21, Santa Barbara, CA;
  7 136, Camarena, Edward, 39:24, Yorba Linda, CA;
  8 141, Smart, Merrill, 39:24, Springville, UT;
DIVISION II M 80-84
  1 114, Slotta, Larry, 40:14, Alta, WY;
  2 113, Hanson, John, 41:17, Hinsdale, MA;
  3 111, Kotter, David, 42:19, Mendon, UT;
  4 110, Gilbert, Chuck, 48:25, El Cajon, CA;
DIVISION II M 85-89
  1 103, Jorgensen, Gaylon, 40:38, American Fork, UT;
  2 104, SanMartini, John, 52:59, Villa Park, CA;
DIVISION II F 50-54
  1 406, McCarver, Patricia, 37:42, Prescott, AZ;
DIVISION II F 60-64
  1 331, Castleman, Sally, 38:22, Park City, UT;
DIVISION II F 65-69
  1 257, Davis, Marti, 40:32, Toquerville, UT;
DIVISION II F 70-74
  1 193, Mohwinkel, Diane, 41:34, Anchorage, AK;
  2 192, Swarthout, Cynthia, 43:08, Grass Valley, CA;
  3 195, Trippler, Paulette, 43:13, Ivins, UT;
  4 194, Jensen, Karen, 44:52, St. George, UT;
DIVISION II F 75-79
  1 145, Nicholas, Donna, 41:24, Kelowna, BC;
  2 146, Seccombe, Gwen, 47:54, Nathrop, CO;
DIVISION III M 50-54
  1 387, Macauley, Kelly, 31:04, Prescott, AZ;
  2 388, Mason, Kenny, 32:12, St George, UT;
  3 386, Flowers, Jeff, 33:12, West Point, UT;
  4 390, Collins, Mike, 33:12, Brigham City, UT;
  5 389, Borrell, Mark, 1:02:37, Camarillo, CA;
DIVISION III M 55-59
  1 350, Levitsky, Boris, 31:56, Orange, CA;
  2 355, Crespi, Tom, 32:48, St. Louis, MO;
  3 349, Poytress, Alan, 34:01, Fort Macleod, AB;
  4 351, Shanklin, Craig, 34:36, Santa Clara, UT;
  5 358, Strong, Kelly, 34:54, Claresholm, AB;
  6 353, Sanchez, Robert, 36:13, Yorba Linda, CA;
  7 362, Coombs, Scott, 39:27, Jackson, WY;
  8 360, Sluder, Phil, 58:01, El Cajon, CA;
DIVISION III M 60-64
  1 292, Raymond, Wesley, 31:26, Lindon, UT;
  2 275, Felker, Brad, 33:02, Camarillo, CA;
  3 283, Peppard, Kent, 33:04, Irvine, CA;
  4 279, Roscoe, Gary, 33:22, Santee, CA;
  5 281, Stellenwerf, John, 33:24, Santee, CA;
  6 277, Weston, Dan, 33:32, River Heights, UT;
  7 287, Dueck, Rod, 34:02, Port Coquitlam, BC;
  8 289, Young, Stanley, 34:14, St. George, UT;
  9 288, Greer, Scott, 34:32, Ramona, CA;
 10 285, Turner, Ralph, 34:56, Emerald Hills, CA;
 11 284, Alder, Matt, 35:39, Salt Lake City, UT;
 12 296, Wilson, Larry, 37:18, Salem, OR;
 13 299, Biggs, Ted, 38:10, Edmonton, AB;
 14 294, Scott, John, 38:30, West Jordan, UT;
 15 282, Ashcroft, Ken, 39:26, Kitchener, ON;
 16 276, Popowitch, Brian, 41:44, High River, AB;
DIVISION III M 65-69
  1 225, Crosby, Jay, 33:31, Washington, UT;
  2 234, Peterson, Martin, 34:03, Santa Barbara, CA;
  3 221, Bontrager, Carl, 34:10, Ketchum, ID;
  4 223, Laird, Jack, 34:30, Bellingham, WA;
  5 219, Cooley, Bobby, 34:38, Pensacola, FL;
  6 227, Schilleman, Michael, 36:07, Layton, UT;
  7 222, Mullner, Duane, 36:10, Arvada, CO;
  8 231, DiCarolis, Vincent, 36:45, San Jose, CA;
  9 218, Maxwell, Bob, 39:30, Pleasant Grove, UT;
 10 224, Bradshaw, James, 42:38, Lyman, WY;
 11 226, Millecam, John, 45:10, Vernal, UT;
 12 229, Hallsten, Rodney, 46:05, Layton, UT;
DIVISION III M 70-74
  1 165, Whalley, Tim, 33:26, Verdi, NV;
  2 163, Abello, Neal, 34:01, Santa Ynez, CA;
  3 172, Olsen, Noel, 34:43, Midvale, UT;
  4 162, Stephens, Ken, 35:16, Rupert, ID;
  5 170, Clark, James, 36:24, Springville, UT;
  6 158, Tennant, Alan, 37:51, Ft. Davis, TX;
  7 160, Troyer, Donald, 38:22, Bonita Springs, FL;
  8 174, Hodges, Robert, 39:07, Aurora, CO;
  9 169, Elder, George, 39:12, Georgetown, TX;
 10 166, Gardner, Tom, 40:21, San Diego, CA;
 11 168, Woodall, Garn, 41:54, Murray, UT;
 12 171, Reiher, James, 44:21, Delafield, WI;
 13 159, Anderson, Arlyn, 44:38, Sandy, UT;
DSQ 161, Kibble, Greg, , Lake Forest, CA;
DSQ 164, Johnson, Roger K., , Walnut Creek, CA;
DIVISION III M 75-79
  1 125, Langhorne, Rossiter, 38:55, Story, WY;
  2 123, Scott, Michael, 44:01, Harrison Hot Springs, BC;
  3 127, Cowan, Walter, 46:40, Yoncalla, OR;
  4 132, Trudell, Paul, 1:04:13, Tiburon, CA;
DIVISION III M 80-84
  1 108, Farr, Gordon, 44:13, St. George, UT;
  2 115, Demet, Jim, 57:58, Salt Lake City, UT;
DIVISION III F 50-54
  1 394, Shanklin, Diane, 32:46, Santa Clara, UT;
  2 395, Sandall, Liesa, 35:00, Herriman, UT;
  3 397, Larsen, Susan, 38:03, Pleasant Grove, UT;
  4 396, Fruin, Maria, 39:07, Salt Lake City, UT;
  5 402, Ellis, Tina, 43:51, Centerville, UT;
  6 401, Madsen, Jill, 49:05, Centerville, UT;
  7 398, Lockwood, Cindy, 56:57, Herriman - Salt Lake, UT;
DIVISION III F 55-59
  1 366, Scott, Mary, 43:14, West Jordan, UT;
  2 365, Richman, Andrea, 49:30, Centerville, UT;
  3 364, Roscoe, Randy, 55:38, Santee, CA;
DIVISION III F 60-64
  1 305, Perkins, Penny, 37:10, Salt Lake City, UT;
  2 303, Hansen, Janet, 38:28, Salt Lake City, UT;
  3 304, Troyer, Min Sun, 38:40, Bonita Springs, FL;
  4 301, Ashcroft, Anne, 39:03, Kitchener, ON;
  5 307, Linton, Vicki, 39:19, Draper, UT;
  6 306, Crosby, Sue, 39:31, Washington, UT;
  7 308, Kerlin, Carol, 41:06, Ivins, UT;
  8 310, Boucher, Denise, 44:35, Mammoth Lakes, CA;
  9 311, Jones, Kati, 44:52, Huntington Beach, CA;
 10 309, Buie, Cindy, 51:09, Sandy, UT;
DIVISION III F 65-69
  1 236, Johnson, Shari, 36:43, Walnut Creek, CA;
  2 238, Larsen, Paula, 37:38, Delafield, WI;
  3 237, Lindsay, Janis, 40:59, Comox, BC;
  4 239, Schalow, Susan, 44:55, St. George, UT;
  5 235, Millecam, Deena, 46:34, Vernal, UT;
DIVISION III F 70-74
  1 175, Young, Donalee, 44:08, kelowna, BC;
  2 177, Thomas, Ellie, 57:07, Keizer, OR;
DIVISION III F 75-79
  1 133, Smoot, Treanna, 45:00, Paso Robles, CA;
RECUM DIVISION M 65-69
  1 216, Yancey, Frank, 32:22, Lakeside, CA;
  2 217, Ellis, Terry, 34:55, Anaheim, CA;
RECUM DIVISION M 75-79
  1 120, Knoll, Phil, 43:21, Orange, CA;