Navigation




Horseshoes Singles 2014 Results


Range, Name, City, W/L, Ring%

30 ft / 70%
Gold, Shirl Barney, Syracuse, UT, 10/0, 59.06

30 ft / 60%
Gold, Richard Nygaard, Salt Lake City, UT, 9/2, 51.47
Silver, Bruce Reid, Congress, AZ, 9/3, 49.44
Bronze, Gene Anfinson, St. George, UT, 8/3, 50.00
4th, Ramon Duke, St. George, UT, 4/6, 39.38

30 ft / 50%
Gold, Leslie Nelson, North Logan, UT, 9/3, 42.50
Silver, Vance Bodily, Kearns, UT, 8/3, 47.35
Bronze, John Nay, Prescott Valley, AZ, 7/4, 37.06

30 ft / 40%
Gold, Vee Wilson, St. George, UT, 12/2, 41.74
Silver, Gail Jedlund, Prescott Valley, AZ, 11/3, 39.22
Bronze, Wayne Lang, St. George, UT, 9/4, 29.33
4th, Keith Adams, St. George, UT, 8/5, 30.53
5th, George Alexander, St. George, UT, 8/5, 30.24
6th, Dennis Geiger, St. George UT, 7/6, 31.19
7th, Herman Reynolds, St. George, UT, 7/6, 30.53
8th, Leland Rients, Willmar, MN, 6/7, 35.95
9th, Nancy Walker, Salt Lake City, UT, 5/8, 34.86
10th, Deborah Nay, Prescott Valley, AZ, 5/8, 30.77
11th, Angelo Disante, Ivins, UT, 4/9, 25.48
12th, Sherri Ochoa, Dewey, AZ, 4/9, 19.23
13th, Jay Mast, Prescott Valley, AZ, 3/10, 31.49
14th, Sae WindRiver, Lake Isabella, CA, 3/10, 24.05

30 ft / 30%
Gold, Marie Hirschi, Sandy, UT, 12/1, 28.13
Silver, Mac Fuller, Washington, UT, 10/3, 24.76
Bronze, Arnold Pope, Lehi, UT, 10/4, 31.42
4th, Ernest (Dee) Workman, West Jordan, UT, 9/5, 22.48
5th, Glenn Fitzgerald, Sanger, CA, 8/5, 27.88
6th, Doyle Swallow, Kanab, UT, 8/5, 22.36
7th, Mason Alexander, Burbank, CA, 8/5, 20.67
8th, Jerry Carter, Santa Clara, UT, 7/6, 23.56
9th, Marvin Woodbury, St. George, UT, 7/6, 16.83
10th, Jan Carreiro, Atascadero, CA, 4/9, 19.23
11th, Birrell Hirschi, Sandy, UT, 4/9, 18.03
12th, Jim Runge Jr., Eldorado, TX, 3/10, 16.43
13th, Bob Miller, Richfield, UT, 2/11, 15.00
14th, Lyle Timmons, Spanish Fork, UT, 1/6, 23.21

30 ft / 20%
Gold, Alice Larson, Vilonia, AR, 8/2, 19.06
Silver, Harold Shiffer, St. George, UT, 7/3, 17.81
Bronze, Ron Whitney, St. George, UT, 7/4, 19.71
4th, Dee DeWitt, Fresno, CA, 6/5, 13.24
5th, Bill Goss, Orange, CA, 2/5, 12.50

30 ft / 10%
Gold, James Myers, Santa Clara, UT, 9/1, 7.81
Silver, LaRae Radmall, Santa Clara, UT, 8/3, 6.17
Bronze, Marge WindRiver, Lake Isabella, CA, 6/4, 6.56
4th, Jan Hartley, Truckee, CA, 4/6, 5.25
5th, Bud Brown, Santa Clara, UT, 3/7, 2.19

40 ft / 60%
Gold, F. Leroy Buhler, Highland, UT, 10/0, 48.75

40 ft / 50%
Gold, Mason Walker, Salt Lake City, UT, 10/0, 46.25

40 ft / 40%
Gold, Waldo Burnham, St. George, UT, 9/1, 34.69
Silver, Steve Ochoa, Dewey, AZ, 8/2, 26.88
Bronze, Dennis Duszynski, St. George, UT, 7/3, 28.13

40 ft / 30%
Gold, Jason Bundy, Fredonia, AZ, 8/1, 28.44
Silver, Ken Adams, Washington, UT, 6/3, 21.88
Bronze, Gary Tanner, Orem, UT, 6/3, 21.25
4th, David Burrows, Aetna, AB, Canada, 5/4, 27.81
5th, Kendell Fuller, Rexburg, ID, 5/4, 24.38
6th, Kevin Lewis, Washington, UT, 4/5, 22.81
7th, Jimmy Fuchs, Dammeron Valley, UT, 4/5, 21.88
8th, Tom Crowther, Richfield, UT, 4/5, 18.13
9th, Bernie Larson, Vilonia, AR, 3/6, 15.00

40 ft / 20%
Gold, Gayden Nelson, North Logan, UT, 9/1, 26.25
Silver, Brent Buhler, Jerome, ID, 6/4, 13.25
Bronze, James Bushman, St. George, UT, 7/4, 13.18
4th, Raymond Miller, Wales, UT, 5/6, 14.86
5th, Blaine Scott, Layton, UT, 5/6, 14.62
6th, David Carreiro, Atascadero, CA, 0/10,   5.00

40 ft / 10%
Gold, Chris Fuchs, Vallejo, CA, 14/0, 13.84
Silver, Scott Fuchs, San Diego, CA, 10/4, 9.38
Bronze, George Haley, Washington, UT, 8/6, 10.04
4th, John Foreman, Mira Loma, CA, 7/7, 7.87
5th, Richard Buell, Visalia, CA, 7/7, 3.01
6th, Tom Imming, Arroyo Grande, CA, 5/9, 6.25
7th, Edward Gutierrez, St. George, UT, 3/11, 4.46
8th, David Woodbury, St. George, UT, 2/12, 4.46