Navigation




Pickleball Doubles Men 2014 Results


Men 50 - 54
Gold, Scott Lennan, Kirkland, WA
Gold, James Redding, Dallas, TX
Silver, Doug Koch, Yuba City, CA
Silver, Jeff Stafford, Oceanside, CA
Bronze, Nabil Merhi, Tijeras, NM
Bronze, Lon Krantz, Boulder, CO

Men 55 - 59
Gold, Larry Moon, Layton, UT
Gold, Tyler Sheffield, Highland, UT
Silver, Steve Paranto, Hillsboro, OR
Silver, Randy Bither, Beaverton, OR
Bronze, Sanjoy Bhattacharya, Ivins, UT
Bronze, Walt Ashby, St. George, UT

Men 60 – 64 Division A
Gold, Marcu Bock, The Villages, FL
Gold, Jim Cetlinski, Summerfield, FL
Silver, Mark Friedenberg, Seattle, WA
Silver, Randy Bourne, Delta, BC, Canada
Bronze, Rob Baker, Martinez, CA
Bronze, George Hurlbert, Discovery Bay, CA

Men 60 – 64 Division B
Gold, Hubert Townsend, Casper, WY
Gold, Larry Tucker, Tahoe City, CA
Silver, Tim Gleason, Boise, ID
Silver, Lindsay Hobbs, St. George, UT
Bronze, Bill Eller, St. George, UT
Bronze, William Kanouse, St. George, UT

Men 65 – 69 Division A
Gold, Mike Crabtree, Goodyear, AZ
Gold, Rick Reed, Goodyear, AZ
Silver, Jerry Peterson, Plymouth, MN
Silver, David Warner, Plymouth, MN
Bronze, Bill Freeman, The Villages, FL
Bronze, Don Simmons, Englewood, CO

Men 65 – 69 Division B
Gold, Michael Hilton, Lincoln, CA
Gold, Richard Norman, Lincoln, CA
Silver, Thomas Macpherson, Orinda, CA
Silver, Michael Luevano, Brentwood, CA
Bronze, James Roberts, St. George, UT
Bronze, Bob LeRoy, Jefferson, OR

Men 70 – 74 Division A
Gold, Terry Streit, Valley Center, CA
Gold, Phil Dunmeyer, San Clemente, CA
Silver, Steven Hafen, St. George, UT
Silver, Don Odle, St. George, UT
Bronze, Bob Shelton, Tucson, AZ
Bronze, Vic Avery, Surprise, AZ

Men 70 – 74 Division B
Gold, Bill Dougherty, Walnut Creek, CA
Gold, Duff Danilovich, Walnut Creek, CA
Silver, Barry Cunningham, Lincoln, CA
Silver, Cal Meissen, Lincoln, CA
Bronze, Craig Davis, Washington, UT
Bronze, Edward Andrews, St. George, UT

Men 75 - 79
Gold, Jim wainscot, Fresno, CA
Gold, Hank Palmer, Fresno, CA
Silver, John Browning, Fowler, CA
Silver, Frank Benneyan, Fresno, CA
Bronze, Tom Asper, Fallbrook, CA
Bronze, David Froines, Mesquite, NV

Men 80 - 84
Gold, Fred Eggen, Florence, AZ
Gold, William Purdy, Scotia, NY
Silver, Gene Fradella, St. George, UT
Silver, Rod Rodriguez, Sacramento, CA
Bronze, Ken Kraft, Bothell, WA
Bronze, Edwin Presley, Santa Clara, UT

Men 85 - 89
Gold, David Faux, Pleasant Grove, UT
Gold, Armand Matern, Bountiful, UT