Navigation




Pickleball Doubles Women 2014 Results


Women 50 – 54 Division A
Gold, Cathy Parkhurst, Escondido, CA
Gold, Kim Dickson, Roseville, CA
Silver, Deb Harrison, The Villages, FL
Silver, Laurie Zacco, The Villages, FL
Bronze, Rachael Kroog, Bloomington, MN
Bronze, Leslie Anderson, San Diego, CA

Women 50 – 54 Division B
Gold, Cathy Noble, Hanover, PA
Gold, Cheryl Silverman, Ballston Lake, NY
Silver, Linda Dillon, Surprise, AZ
Silver, Jan Yu, Surprise, AZ
Bronze, Deborah Henwood, Alberta Beach, AB, Canada
Bronze, Leslie Srogen, Stony Plain, AB, Canada

Women 55 – 59 Division A
Gold, Mona Burnett, Surprise, AZ
Gold, Roxanne Pierce, Albuquerque, NM
Silver, Sarah Gaines, St. George, UT
Silver, Susan Buerkens, Livingston, TX
Bronze, Kim Lackey, Clayton, CA
Bronze, Dee Rochel, Florence, AZ

Women 55 – 59 Division B
Gold, Karen Golden, Fischer, TX
Gold, Millie Fisher, New Braunfels, TX
Silver, Paula Handrup, Goodyear, AZ
Silver, Marianne Hurdman, Washington, UT
Bronze, Carolyn Daniels, Martinez, CA
Bronze, Stacy Spell, Orinda, CA

Women 60 – 64 – Division A
Gold, Yvonne Hackenberg, Kalamazoo, MI
Gold, Hilary Marold, Corpus Christi, TX
Silver, Jackie Faegre, Eden Prairie, MN
Silver, Carol Lindow, Prior Lake, MN
Bronze, Joyce May, Granite Bay, CA
Bronze, Lorraine Christensen, Granite Bay, CA

Women 60 – 64 – Division B
Gold, Andrea Mayorga, Lincoln, CA
Gold, Robin Haney, Lincoln, CA
Silver, Jere Kehrer, Teasdale, UT
Silver, Kathleen Brown, Denver, CO
Bronze, Patti Reed, Goodyear, AZ
Bronze, Julie Cardinale, Goodyear, AZ

Women 65 – 69 Division A
Gold, Nancy Sass, Valley Center, CA
Gold, Linda Hoggatt, Surprise, AZ
Silver, Mary Ortmann, Surprise, AZ
Silver, Audrey Phillips, Rancho Santa Fe, CA
Bronze, Judy Graves, Livingston, TX
Bronze, Rita Weihe, Livingston, TX

Women 65 – 69 Division B
Gold, Roby Moss, St. Louis, MO
Gold, Connie Reker, St. Louis, MO
Silver, Chris Beal, Lakewood, CO
Silver, Eileen Egloff, Westminster, CO
Bronze, Angie Schemberg, Albuquerque, NM
Bronze, Virgie Henderson, Albuquerque, NM

Women 70 - 74
Gold, Alice Tym, McDonald, TN
Gold, Pat Carrol, Vista, CA
Silver, Rosemarie Pietromonaco, The Villages, FL
Silver, Phyllis Ward, The Villages, FL
Bronze, Claire Norton, Granite Bay, CA
Bronze, Sharon Klotz, Lincoln, CA

Women 75 – 79 (75-84)
Gold, Lola Benneyan, Fresno, CA
Gold, Pauline Avery, Surprise, AZ
Silver, Jean Kiker, The Villages, FL
Silver, Gail Brown, The Villages, FL
Bronze, Rosalie Knutsen, Washougal, WA
Bronze, Alice Dodgson, Norton Shores, MI

Women 80 – 84 (75-84)
Gold, Bernie Darien, St. George, UT
Gold, Monte Long, St. George, UT