Navigation




Pickleball Skill Doubles Men 2014 Results


Men Skill Level 3.0 – 50-64
Gold, Allan Wursten, Kaysville, UT
Gold, Kevin Funk, Kaysville, UT
Silver, Fred Simonsen, Kaysville, UT
Silver, Guy Haskell, Bountiful, UT
Bronze, Len Bracko, St. Albert, AB, Canada
Bronze, Edward Boes, Sacramento, CA

Men Skill Level 3.0 – 65+
Gold, Craig Fraser, Lincoln, CA
Gold, Armando Mayorga, Lincoln, CA
Silver, Terry Truesdale, Lincoln, CA
Silver, Rein Lemberg, Lincoln, CA
Bronze, William Marshall, Phoenix, AZ
Bronze, John Kiselyk, Gilbert, AZ

Men Skill Level 3.5 – 50-64
Gold, Kelly Eves, St. George, UT
Gold, Robert Egbert, Washington, UT
Silver, Howard McRoberts, Fruit Heights, UT
Silver, Greg Shreeve, Ogden, UT
Bronze, Kevin Olson, Bountiful, UT
Bronze, Michael Nielsen, Bountiful, UT

Men Skill Level 3.5 – 65+
Gold, Pat Murphy, Goodyear, AZ
Gold, Sam Cadinale, Goodyear, AZ
Silver, Ron Yoshimoto, Fresno, CA
Silver, Donald Miyasaki, Fresno, CA
Bronze, Bob Shelton, Tucson, AZ
Bronze, Larry Gallagher, Ridgway, CO

Men Skill Level 4.0 – 50-64
Gold, Roland Calingasan, Clifton Park, NY
Gold, Larry Silverman, Ballston Lake, NY
Silver, Ted Biggs, Edmonton, AB, Canada
Silver, Mike Cooper, Edmonton, AB, Canada
Bronze, Terry Pellam, Sioux Falls, SD
Bronze, Paul Wilkins, Bend, OR

Men Skill Level 4.0 – 65+
Gold, Thomas Macpherson, Orinda, CA
Gold, Michael Luevano, Brentwood, CA
Silver, William Fixmer, Meadow Vista, CA
Silver, Don Lippert, Auburn, CA
Bronze, Robert Carl, Surprise, AZ
Bronze, Ed Darden, Fresno,CA

Men Skill Level 4.5 – 50-60
Gold, Nabil Merhi, Tijeras, NM
Gold, Lon Krantz, Boulder, CO
Silver, Rob Baker, Martinez, CA
Silver, George Hurlbert, Discovery Bay, CA
Bronze, Rod Dueck, Port Coquitlam, BC, Canada
Bronze, John Rynbrandt, St. George, UT

Men Skill Level 4.5 – 65+
Gold, Robert Klarich, St. George, UT
Gold, Scott Campbell, Sioux Falls, SD
Silver, Bill Freeman, The Villages, FL
Silver, Don Simmons, Englewood, CO
Bronze, Mike Crabtree, Goodyear, AZ
Bronze, Rick Reed, Goodyear, AZ

Men Skill Level 5.0 – 50-64
Gold, Larry Moon, Layton, UT
Gold, Scott Clayson, Brigham City, UT
Silver, William Propert, Sioux Falls, SD
Silver, Ron Chang, Los Angeles, CA
Bronze, Doug Koch, Yuba City, CA
Bronze, Mitch Fitzhugh, Grass Valley, CA