Navigation




Racewalking 1500M 2014 Results


Men 50-54
Gold, Eric Johnson, Sandy, UT, 8:16.50
Silver, Art Morrow, Palm Desert, CA, 9:39.79
--, Thomas Lablonde, Scottsdale, AZ, DNS

Men 55-59
Gold, Lynn Hall, Hurricane, UT, 8:47.50
Silver, Chris Ippolito, Salisbury, NC, 14:19.25
--, Tucker Brugh, Long Beach, CA, DNS

Men 60-64
Gold, Henry Charrois, Edmonton, AB, Canada, 7:45.33
Silver, Tom Gerhardt, Chesapeake, VA, 9:05.82
Bronze, Bob Wilkin, Highland Village, TX, 9:40.42
4th, Michael Capozzoli, Sedona, AZ, 10:35.39
5th, Douglas Hamilton, St. George, UT, 11:24.72

Men 65-69
Gold, Norman Frable, Ivins, UT, 8:46.05
Silver, Lex Hemphill, Salt Lake City, UT, 10:10.14
Bronze, William Emslie, Fort Collins, CO, 10:21.10
--, Aurelio Herrera, Las Vegas, NV, DQ

Men 70-74
Gold, Daryl Meyers, Brighton, CO, 10:06.91
Silver, Victor Belarde, Albuquerque, NM, 11:36.97

Men 75-79
Gold, C. Gary Steck, San Marcos, CA, 9:55.54
Silver, John T. Cook, The Woodlands, TX , 10:57.42
Bronze, William Learmonth, Cincinnati, OH, 11:45.10

Men 80-84
Gold, Claude Wrathall, Draper, UT, 12:31.75

Women 55-59
Gold, Sandra De Noon, Clermont, FL, 10:17.60
Silver, Lori Graham, Port Moody, BC, Canada, 11:32.88
Bronze, Lisa Bloom, Cullowhee, NC, 12:37.18
4th, Michelle Wright, West Jordan, UT, 13:46.14
5th, Bonnie Parrish-Kell, Las Vegas, NV, 14:35.32
--, Donna Wilson, Wichita, KS, DNS
--, Kate Amack, Lakewood, CO, DNS
--, Patricia Kimsey, Sandy, UT, DNS

Women 60-64
Gold, Wendy Clark, San Diego, CA, 9:36.05
Silver, Marianne Hamilton, St. George, UT, 9:43.78
Bronze, Vera Avilova, Russian Federation, 9:46.43
4th, Ainsley Lovell, Barbados, 10:13.58
5th, Marlene Waltz, Evergreen, CO, 10:25.10
--, Sherry Brinkerhoff, Mesa, AZ, DNS

Women 65-69
Gold, Kathleen Frable, Ivins, UT, 10:26.04
Silver, Pam Niles, Brookings, SD, 10:48.34
Bronze, Mary Gilbert, Fort Collins, CO, 11:39.02
4th, Sharon Huczek, Rochester, MI, 11:53.19
--, Diane Loyer, Fort Saskatchewan, AB, Canada, DNS

Women 70-74
Gold, Elaine Moore, Sierra Vista, AZ, 11:17.31
Silver, Kerstin Meyers, Brighton, CO, 13:21.21
Bronze, Phyllis Snow, Houston, TX, 13:43.43
--, Fran Currie, Novato, CA, DNS

Women 75-79
Gold, Marjorie Larragoite, Albuquerque, NM, 12:51.70