Navigation




Racewalking Power Walk 1500M 2014 Results


Men 50-54
Gold, Art Morrow, Palm Desert, CA, 8:41.96
Silver, Steve Dahms, Idaho Falls, ID, 9:02.26
Bronze, Carlos Rodriguez, Lindon, UT, 10:32.95
--, Tom D’Amore, West Linn, OR, DNS
--, Thomas Lablonde, Scottsdale, AZ, DNS

Men 55-59
Gold, James Nelson, Roy, WA, 11:22.84
Silver, Kelly Ohara, Rochester, MN, 12:01.63

Men 60-64
Gold, Tom Gerhardt, Chesapeake, VA, 8:54.73
Silver, Rand Nielson, Sandy, UT, 11:05.92

Men 65-69
Gold, Aurelio Herrera, Las Vegas, NV, 9:21.12
Silver, Ray Morgan, Spanish Fork, UT, 10:56.80
Bronze, Richard Kemmer, St. George, UT, 12:25.53
4th, Stanley Woolf, St. George, UT, 13:24.14
--, Norman Frable, Ivins, UT, DNS

Men 70-74
Gold, James Frampton, Carlsbad, CA, 12:01.99
--, Don Roberts, Klamath Falls, OR, DNS
--, Noel Olsen, Midvale, UT, DNS

Men 75-79
Gold, Vard Hall, St. George, UT, 11:36.94
Silver, Joseph Mize, Rancho Santa Fe, CA, 12:34.51
Bronze, Peter M. Hansen, Santa Clara, UT, 13:46.36

Men 80-84
Gold, Claude Wrathall, Draper, UT, 11:08.39
Silver, Santi Tafarella, Jr., Lancaster, CA, 14:29.03
Bronze, Don Huston, Florence, AZ, 14:56.20

Women 50-54
Gold, Rose M. Stock, Hyrum, UT, 12:14.75

Women 55-59
Gold, Donna Wilson, Wichita, KS, 10:48.89

Women 60-64
Gold, Nancy Neff, Palo Alto, CA, 13:06.42
Silver, Debbie Ippolito, Salisbury, NC, 14:24.56
--, Debbie Pryatel, Apple Valley, UT, DNS

Women 65-69
Gold, Sharon Huczek, Rochester, MI, 10:44.10
Silver, Joanne Keglovits, St. George, UT, 10:46.03
Bronze, Nancy Fehr, St. George, UT, 13:38.78
4th, Jackie Woolf, St. George, UT, 15:15.28
--, Renate Ringsven, Cumberland, WI, DNS

Women 70-74
Gold, Margaret Funch, Medford, OR, 11:25.28
Silver, Catherine Popell, Los Altos Hills, CA, 11:34.31
Bronze, Mary Olsen, Midvale, UT, 12:21.85
4th, Gloria Reynolds, Ivins, UT, 12:36.78
5th, Fran Currie, Novato, CA, 13:06.49

Women 75-79
Gold, Eva Fry, St. George, UT, 12:36.74
Silver, Dorothy Huston, Florence, AZ, 13:40.37
Bronze, Edythe Hulet, Olympia, WA, 13:43.47

Women 80-84
Gold, Ruth Neff, Whitefish, MT, 11:47.38
Silver, Marlene Knechtel, Portland, OR, 12:22.43
Bronze, Anna Turner, Heber City, UT, 13:44.13