Navigation




Softball Men 60+ / 65+ 2014 Results


Men 60+ - Major  Division
Gold, Butch’s Salsa Bombers, Hillsboro, OR
Silver, LAFF, Salida, CA
Bronze, Rox, Mesa, AZ
4th, Athletic Outlet/Trovato, Rochester, NY
5th, Turlock Legends/Shirt World, Turlock, CA

Men 60+ - AAA Division
Gold, Handeland Flooring, Milwaukee, WI
Silver, Christensen Arms, Gunnison, UT
Bronze, Cut Loose, Clovis, CA
4th, BRL 60, Salt Lake City, UT
5th, Animals, Manteca, CA
5th, RPM 60, Salt Lake City, UT

Men 60+ - AA Division
Gold, Anchorage Glacier Kings, Anchorage, AK
Silver, Brantford Nissan Seniors, Brantford, ON, Canada
Bronze, Stefco Silver Stix, Apsley, ON, Canada
4th, Advertising Accents, Livonia, MI
5th, Renton, Renton, WA
5th, Wisconsin Masters, Eau Claire, WI

Men 60+ - A Division
Gold, Mississauga Legends, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Silver, LH Coyotes 60’s, Lincoln, CA
Bronze, Mello 60’s, Sebastian, FL
4th, Halibuts 60’s, Portland, OR
5th, Prairie Combines, Edmonton, AB, Canada
5th, Tomaso’s Specialty Foods 60’s, Mckinleyville, CA
7th, Oregon Reign, Medford, OR
7th, Orca Codgers, Eugene, OR
9th, Zone 60, Salt Lake City, UT

Men 60+ - B Division Blue
Gold, Uncle Roy’s Bad Boys, Armour, SD
Silver, Calgary Red Sox, Calgary, AB, Canada
Bronze, Sunlight Supply, Vancouver, WA
4th, Merchants, West Palm Beach, FL
5th, RCM, Phoenix, AZ
5th, North West Silver 60’s, Olympia, WA

Men 60+ - B Division Red
Gold, OP Miller Lite, Great Falls, MT
Silver, Alberta Oilers, Camrose, AB, Canada
Bronze, Medicine Hat Huff and Puffs, Medicine Hat, AB, Canada
4th, Ray Brothers Construction, Mesa, AZ
5th, Ka Pili, Kekaha, HI

Men 60+ - C Division Blue                
Gold, Paso Robles Roll-off, Paso Robles, CA
Silver, Old Buzzards, St. Albert, AB, Canada
Bronze, Old Stockers 60s, North Vancouver, BC, Canada
4th, Magnum Force, Layton, UT
5th, Tulare Black Hawks, Visalia, CA
5th, Apogee Pub/Xonk Design, Manteca, CA
7th, Calgary Chargers 60+, Calgary, AB, Canada
7th, Town & Country Auto Sales, Overton, NV

Men 60+ - C Division Red                
Gold, Bandits, Lethbridge, AB, Canada
Silver, Wenatchee Merchants 60, Wenatchee, WA
Bronze, UZ 2 BZ, Nanaimo, BC, Canada
4th, Edmonton 60, Edmonton, AB, Canada
5th, Kauai Ha’ahe’o, Kaumakani, HI

Men 60+ - D Division
Gold, St. Albert Raiders 60+, Edmonton, AB, Canada
Silver, Strike Force, Calgary, AB, Canada
Bronze, Party Time Rentals, Fresno, CA
4th, Highland Boys 60, Sandy, UT

Men 65+ - Major
Gold, Human Kinetics, Ormond Beach, FL
Silver, Northern Express, Antelope, CA
Bronze, Yeagers Blue, Redmond, WA
4th, New York Streaks, East Setauket, NY
5th, Tharaldson, Las Vegas, NV
5th, Village Ford, Livonia, MI

Men 65+ - AAA Division
Gold, Game On, Fresno, CA
Silver, Marauders, Surrey, BC, Canada
Bronze, Suburban Auto Group, Vancouver, WA
4th, Rockies 65, Gold Canyon, AZ
5th, Rush Trucking, Shelby Twp., MI
5th, St. Albert Whitesox, St. Albert, AB, Canada
7th, Mello 65’s, Sebastian, FL

Men 65+ - AA Division
Gold, Doc Marten/Ropes Courses, Plainwell/Allegan, MI
Silver, Jersey Masters, Bridgewater, NJ
Bronze, Penn Valley Grays, Penn Valley, CA
4th, Shirtworld, Modesto, CA
5th, Simons Senior, Pewaukee, WI
5th, Nor Cal Redhawks, Yuba City, CA
7th, Woodlawn Hitting Club, St. Petersburg, FL
7th, Beebic Enterprises, Cainsville, ON, Canada
9th, Mississauga Legends 65, Mississauga, ON, Canada
9th, Swinging Johnsons, San Diego, CA

Men 65+ - A Division
Gold, Pulsars, Salt Lake City, UT
Silver, Coyotes 65, North County San Diego, CA
Bronze, Anchorage Glacier Kings, Anchorage, AK
4th, S.L.O. Masters, San Luis Obispo, CA
5th, Comedy Hour, Albuquerque, NM
5th, Prime Time 65, Fremont, CA
7th, Redwood City Blues, Redwood City, CA
7th, Hanapa’a, Kekaha, HI

Men 65+ - B Division Blue
Gold, Solana Senior Enforcers, Fairfield, CA
Silver, Royals, Port Coquitlam, BC, Canada
Bronze, Huff and Puffs, Medicine Hat, AB, Canada
4th, Oasis 65’s, St. Augustine, FL
5th, Silver City Brewers, Bellingham, WA
5th, Kauai 65’s, Kauai, HI
7th, Placerville Mountaniers, Sacramento, CA
7th, Magic Stuff, Washington, UT

Men 65+ - B Division Red
Gold, Big Country Drifters, Okotoks, AB, Canada
Silver, Orv’s 65s, Olympia, WA
Bronze, Northwest Silver 65, Olympia, WA
4th, Stingers 65, Calgary, AB, Canada
5th, Wenatchee Merchants 65, Wenatchee, WA
5th, Sequoia Bark Sales, Reedley, CA
7th, Magnum Force 65+, Layton, UT
7th, Aces, Edmonton, AB, Canada

Men 65+ - C Division Blue
Gold, Dixie 60’s, St. George, UT
Silver, Bob Artz Distributing (BAD), Ashton, SD
Bronze, Portland 65’s, Portland, OR
4th, Zone 65, Salt Lake City, UT
5th, Michigan Masters, Clawson, MI
5th, Hekili, Hanamaulu, MI
7th, Triple Play, Fresno, CA

Men 65+ - C Division Red
Gold, Mittfits, Keizer, OR
Silver, Very Ancient Rainiers, Bremerton, WA
Bronze, Bandits, Lethbridge, AB, Canada
4th, Pals 65, North America, AB, Canada
5th, BCeniors, Vancouver, BC, Canada
5th, Northern Door Slammers, Grande Prairie, AB, Canada
7th, Raiders, Victoria, BC, Canada
7th, Past Our Prime, Clovis, CA

Men 65+ - D Division
Gold, Central Valley Legends, Modesto, CA
Gold Party Time Rentals, Fresno, CA
Bronze, D. K. Stanley Trucking, Buckley, WA
4th, Sims Vibration Labs, Olympia, WA
5th, Java Jo’s, Salt Lake City, UT
5th, Salty Dogs, Salt Lake City, UT