Navigation




Tennis Mixed Doubles - 2014 Results


Mixed Doubles/Open

50-54
Gold, Bradley Maples, West Haven, UT
Gold, Jackie Parker, Salt Lake City, UT
Silver, Deborah Leigh, Park City, UT
Silver, Terry Meier, Murray, UT
Bronze, Matt Schaerrer, St. George, UT
Bronze, Jeanne Stout, Parowan, UT

55-59
Gold, Dale Brower, Garden City, UT
Gold, Kay Goodman, Tustin, CA
Silver, Kathryne Rowley, Orem, UT
Silver, Robert Rowley, Orem, UT
Bronze, Steven Chung, South Bend, IN
Bronze, Nancy Grove, Newburg, OR

60-64
Gold, Sue Carlson, Redding, CA
Gold, Joe Grimm, Salmon, ID
Silver, Masayoshi Kawaguchi, Japan
Silver, Yoshiko Kawaguchi, Japan
Bronze, Kathy Blackner, Layton, UT
Bronze, T. C. Christensen, Centerville, UT

65-69
Gold, Ursula Hohaus-Hawkins, Fallbrook, CA
Gold, Michael Shoemaker, Baker City, OR
Silver, J.R. Adams, Boise, ID
Silver, Geri Hyatt, Boise, ID
Bronze, Kenneth Shallahamer, Costa Mesa, CA
Bronze, Eva VanCuren, Boise, ID

70-74
Gold, Lorna Brooks, Sheridan, WY
Gold, William Brooks, Sheridan, WY
Silver, Richard Hadlock, Sandy, UT
Silver, Donna O’Steen-Mixon, Yoder, CO
Bronze, Drena Radcliffe, Sun Lakes, AZ
Bronze, John Radcliffe, Sun Lakes, AZ

75-79
Gold, Frederick Ehrlich, York, PA
Gold, Jeanette Tubbs, Montgomery, TX
Silver, Michael Sullivan, Heber City, UT
Silver, Romy Sullivan, Heber City, UT
Bronze, Clara Petrosky, Apple Valley, CA
Bronze, Phil Van Horn, Santa Barbara, CA

80-84
Gold, Joyce Jones, Bothell, WA
Gold, Jack Largent, Las Vegas, NV
Silver, C. Gary Loosli, Warren, OR
Silver, Adrienne Mayberry, Henderson, NV
Bronze, Bernie Darrien, St. George, UT
Bronze, Al Throckmorton, Englewood, CO

85-89
Gold, Larry Dechart, Sandy, UT
Gold, Barbara West, Salt Lake City, UT
Silver, Betty Helland, Bountiful, UT
Silver, John Morgan, Salt Lake City, UT

Mixed Doubles/Challenger

50-59
Gold, Donna Rockwood, South Lake Tahoe, CA
Gold, Craig Rockwood, South Lake Tahoe, CA
Silver, Vince Miner, Provo, UT
Silver, Patti Miner, Provo, UT
Bronze, Teresa Burke, St. George, UT
Bronze, William Kingsley, Missoula, MT

70-74
Gold, Dewayne Merritt, Caldwell, ID
Gold, Deva Merritt, Caldwell, ID
Silver, Diane Reddie, Sun Lakes, AZ
Silver, David Reddie, Sun Lakes, AZ
Bronze, Phyllis Loftis, Vancouver, WA
Bronze, William Loftis, Vancouver, WA